Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Lee Chamberlin


Mostly Credited As: Lee Chamberlin
Sometimes Credited As: Lee Chamberlain

Birth Name: Elise La Pallo
Date Of Birth: February 14, 1938 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: May 25, 2014
Cause Of Death: cancer

Lee Chamberlin




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Loving (1983)As: Patricia "Pat" Baxter (1995)
Paris (US) (1979)As: Barbara Paris
All's Fair (1976)As: Lucy Daniels
The Electric Company (1971)As: Brenda; Vi; Madame Rosalie; Gladys the Glow-Worm (S01-S02)
All My Children (1970)As: Pat Baxter (1982-1991; 1995)
Episode Cast Credits 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  The Impossible Dream 08x20: (May/04/2002) As Aunt Charlotte 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Tidal Wave 03x21: (Apr/23/2002) As Leah Carlson 

First Monday (2002) 
  Strip Search 01x11: (Apr/19/2002) As Lindsay's Attorney 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Everyone Into the Poole 08x16: (Apr/24/2001) As Louise Dobkin 

The District (2000) 
  The Most Dangerous Job 01x15: (Feb/17/2001) As Doris Evans 

Family Law (1999) 
  For Love 02x07: (Nov/13/2000) As Judge 

Moesha (1996) 
  The Rite Stuff 04x14: (Feb/23/1999) As Mrs. Leveaux 

NewsRadio (1995) 
  Stinkbutt 05x11: (Jan/05/1999) As Building Supervisor 

To Have & To Hold (1998) 
  Since I Don't Know You 01x09: (Dec/09/1998) As Judge Leslie Battles 
  Hope You Had the Time of Your Wife 01x04: (Oct/21/1998) As Judge Leslie Battles 

C-16: FBI (1997) 
  The Art of War 01x08: (May/21/1998) As Professor Robinson 

The Practice (1997) 
  Checkmate 02x23: (Mar/16/1998) As Dr. Timmi 
  Another Day 02x22: (Mar/09/1998) As Dr. Timmi 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  Murder Two (1) 04x15: (Jan/30/1997) As Judge Gwen Mosford 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lee Chamberlin Quotes

No quotes added for this person