TV

Scott Clifton


Mostly Credited As: Scott Clifton
Birth Name: Scott Clifton Snyder
Date Of Birth: October 31, 1984 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Scott Clifton


Scott Clifton was born in Los Angeles, California. Clifton is about 6 foot tall. Scott has been a singer, songwriter for many years, and has two albums now available on his web site.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Bold and the Beautiful (1987)As: Liam Spencer (2010-present)
One Life to Live (1968)As: Schuyler Joplin (2009-2010)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Dillion Hornsby Quartermaine #4 (2003-2007)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Daytime Emmy Awards (1974) 
  The 40th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 40x01: (Jun/16/2013) As Himself (Winner - Supporting Actor) 
  The 38th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 38x01: (Jun/19/2011) As Himself (Winner - Younger Actor) 
  The 38th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 38x01: (Jun/19/2011) As Himself (Winner - Younger Actor) 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 2, Episode 126 02x126: (Mar/19/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Season 2, Episode 126 02x126: (Mar/19/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #11455 45x187: (Dec/21/2007) As Dillon Quartermaine 
  #11455 45x187: (Dec/21/2007) As Dillon Quartermaine 
  #11454 45x186: (Dec/20/2007) As Dillon Quartermaine 
  #11437 45x169: (Nov/27/2007) As Dillon Quartermaine 

1 Day With... (2004) 
  Scott Clifton 01x03: (Sep/18/2004) As Himself 
  Scott Clifton 01x03: (Sep/18/2004) As Himself 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Boys to Men 04x09: (Nov/26/2002) As Thomas Delancey 
  Boys to Men 04x09: (Nov/26/2002) As Thomas Delancey 

Undressed (1999) 
  Episode 532 05x32: (Sep/03/2001) As Caleb 
  Episode 530 05x30: (Aug/29/2001) As Caleb 
  Episode 530 05x30: (Aug/29/2001) As Caleb 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Caleb 

Roswell (1999) 
  Heart of Mine 02x16: (Apr/16/2001) As Evan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Scott Clifton has a wolf named Mist.

Clifton is a singer and songwriter.

He was offered a four year contract on "General Hospital" after his character had been on the air for less than two weeks. Nominated for a Daytime Emmy Award in the category of Best Younger Actor at the 2004 and 2005 Award shows.

Scott Clifton Quotes

No quotes added for this person