Login or register  
TV

Carrie Snodgress

Mostly Credited As: Carrie Snodgress
Birth Name: Caroline Snodgress
Date Of Birth: October 27, 1946 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Park Ridge, Illinois
Date Of Death: April 01, 2004
Cause Of Death: heart and liver failure

Carrie Snodgress



Carrie Snodgress
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Phantom 2040 (1994)As: Aunt Heloise -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Red Haven's on Fire 04x17: (Feb/26/2003) As Martha Rowe 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  People of the Lie 04x10: (Dec/10/2002) As Dr. Larabie 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Miles to Go Before I Sleep 05x01: (Sep/20/1998) As Judy Bowers 

ER (1994) 
  A Hole in the Heart 04x22: (May/14/1998) As Mrs. Lang 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Every Day a Little Death 02x04: (Oct/09/1995) As Mrs. Weber 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Love and Hate in Cabot Cove 10x08: (Nov/28/1993) As Irene 
  If A Body Meet A Body 02x18: (Mar/09/1986) As Connie Vernon 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Conduit 01x04: (Oct/01/1993) As Darlene Morris 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Drone Of Arc 02x04: (Oct/14/1992) As Mary Esquavil 

Eddie Dodd (1991) 
  Welcome Home 01x05: (May/29/1991) As Ellen Schaeffer 

Friday the 13th: The Series (1987) 
  Brain Drain 01x18: (Apr/30/1988) As Dr. Viola Rhodes 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  To Touch the Moon 01x03: (Sep/26/1984) As Evelyn Nealy 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  Andrea's Story: A Hitchhiking Tragedy 12x04: (Dec/07/1983) As Mrs. Cranston, [Special Guest Stars]

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  The Face of Fear 07x19: (Mar/24/1982) As Vicki Maguire 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 28th Annual Golden Globe Awards 28x01: (Feb/05/1971) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical / New Star Of The Year - Actress (for 'Diary of a Mad Housewife') 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  The Deceived 01x14: (Jan/07/1970) As Mim Hoagley 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  The White Cane 01x07: (Nov/04/1969) As Laura 

The Outsider (US) (1968) 
  The Flip Side 01x20: (Feb/26/1969) As Janet/Diane 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  The Crystal Maze 02x13: (Dec/27/1968) As Eileen 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carrie Snodgress Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..