Login or register  
TV

Matthew Moy

Mostly Credited As: Matthew Moy
Birth Name: Matthew James Moy
Date Of Birth: February 03, 1984 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California

Matthew Moy



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Steven Universe (2013)As: Lars -- [Voice]
2 Broke Girls (2011)As: Han Lee
Episode Cast Credits 

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (2011) 
  The Way of the Prawn 03x06: (Jul/01/2013) Voiced  Yojiro 

The Middle (2009) 
  Foreign Exchange 02x05: (Oct/20/2010) As Takayuki 

Scrubs (2001) 
  Our Thanks 09x13: (Mar/17/2010) As Trang, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Our Driving Issues 09x12: (Mar/10/2010) As Trang, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Our Dear Leaders 09x11: (Jan/26/2010) As Trang, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Our True Lies 09x10: (Jan/19/2010) As Trang, [Co-Guest Stars]

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  The Uncanny Valley 05x12: (Jan/13/2010) As Eric, [Co-Guest Stars]

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  The Window 05x10: (Dec/07/2009) As Louis, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matthew Moy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..