Login or register  
TV

JoBeth Williams

Mostly Credited As: JoBeth Williams
Birth Name: Margaret Jobeth Williams
Date Of Birth: December 06, 1948 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

JoBeth Williams



JoBeth Williams JoBeth Williams JoBeth Williams
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Your Family Or Mine (2015)As: TBA
Marry Me (2014)As: Myrna
Sybil (2008)As: Hattie Dorsett
The Worst Week of My Life (US) (2007)As: Libby Stratton
The Love Comes Softly Saga (2003)As: Mrs. Thompson
Payne (1999)As: Constance "Connie" Payne
The Client (1995)As: Regina "Reggie" Love
Fish Police (1992)As: Angel -- [Voice]
Somerset (1970)As: Carrie Wheeler (1975-1976)
Guiding Light (1952)As: Brandy Shelooe #2 (1977-1981)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hart Of Dixie (2011) 
  Here You Come Again 03x14: (Mar/21/2014) As Candice Hart (Dr. Zoe Hart's Mother) 
  Act Naturally 03x13: (Feb/10/2014) As Candice Hart (Zoe Hart's Mother) 
  Blue Christmas 02x10: (Dec/11/2012) As Candice Hart (Zoe Hart's Mother) 
  The Undead & The Unsaid 01x06: (Nov/07/2011) As Candice Hart (Zoe Hart's Mother) 

Perception (2012) 
  Neuropositive 02x07: (Aug/06/2013) As Margaret Pierce 

Mistresses (US) (2013) 
  Guess Who's Coming to Dinner 01x09: (Jul/29/2013) As Janet 

Scandal (2012) 
  Hell Hath No Fury 01x03: (Apr/19/2012) As Sandra Harding 

Law & Order: Los Angeles (2010) 
  Benedict Canyon 01x12: (Apr/25/2011) As Mrs. Walker (Lily’s Mother) 

NCIS (2003) 
  One Last Score 08x17: (Mar/01/2011) As Leona Phelps 

Private Practice (2007) 
  Blind Love 04x13: (Feb/10/2011) As Bizzy Montgomery 
  Heaven Can Wait 04x12: (Feb/03/2011) As Bizzy Montgomery 
  If You Don’t Know Me By Now 04x11: (Jan/06/2011) As Bizzy Montgomery 
  Just Lose It 04x10: (Dec/02/2010) As Bizzy Montgomery 

Dexter (2006) 
  That Night, A Forest Grew 02x07: (Nov/11/2007) As Gail 
  Dex, Lies, and Videotape 02x06: (Nov/04/2007) As Gail 
  The Dark Defender 02x05: (Oct/28/2007) As Gail 
  See-Through 02x04: (Oct/21/2007) As Gail 

The Nine (2006) 
  Outsiders 01x07: (Nov/22/2006) As Abby Kates 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Empty Planet 02x08: (Nov/08/2006) As Professor Ursula Kent, [Special Guest Stars]

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Hot Shot 02x24: (May/19/2006) As Margaret Eppes 

24 (2001) 
  Day 5: 5:00 P.M.-6:00 P.M. 05x11: (Mar/06/2006) As Miriam Henderson 

Miss Match (2003) 
  Jive Turkey 01x07: (Nov/14/2003) As Lianne 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/26/2003) As Lianne 
  Back to School 01x17: (Unaired) As Lianne 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Judging Eric 04x17: (Feb/25/2003) As Gemma Lawnsdale 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Waste 04x08: (Nov/15/2002) As Mrs. Rawley 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Curse of the Poltergeist 07x07: (Oct/27/2002) As Herself 
  Dominique Dunne: An American Tragedy 01x05: (Feb/23/1997) As Herself 

The Guardian (2001) 
  Heart 01x08: (Nov/20/2001) As Sarah 

Masterpiece Theatre's American Collection (2000) 
  The Ponder Heart 01x04: (Oct/15/2001) As Edna Earle Ponder 

Mighty Max (1993) 
  Fly by Night 02x18: (Oct/19/1994) Voiced  Countess Mosca/Teacher 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  Sideshow 02x07: (May/03/1994) Voiced  May and June 

Frasier (1993) 
  Beloved Infidel 01x08: (Nov/04/1993) Voiced  Danielle 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  My Name is Bill W. 38x03: (Apr/30/1989) As Lois Wilson 

The White Shadow (1978) 
  Reunion (1) 03x01: (Oct/16/1980) As Paula Harris 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Screen Actors Guild Awards (1995)• Producer (for SAG-AFTRA)

Episode Crew


Night Visions (2001) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Doghouse 01x17 Aug/30/2001 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
JoBeth Williams Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

VH1 Announce The Fabulous Life Of Holiday Superspenders

VH1 have announced a new lifestyle special heading to screens soon to get..

Exclusive Interview: Jack Maxwell Talks Traveling Round the World for Travel Channel's Booze Traveler

A brand new travelogue-series begins on Travel Channel this Monday night..

Sky Atlantic Announce Twelve Day Game of Thrones Marathon

Sky Atlantic have announced that they will air every episode of 'Game of..