Login or register  
TV

Ivonne Coll

Mostly Credited As: Ivonne Coll
Birth Name: Ivonne Coll Mendoza
Date Of Birth: June 18, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: Puerto Rico
Birth Place: Fajardo

Ivonne Coll



TV Appearances

Main cast 
TV's Hottest Commercials Countdown (2015)As: Herself (Co-Host)
Jane The Virgin (2014)As: Alba Villanueva
Episode Cast Credits 

The Talk (2010) 
  Gina Rodriguez, Ivonne Coll, Andrea Navedo, Jaime Camil, Yael Grobglas, Justin Baldoni, Brett Dier, iJustine, Jamie Krall 05x26: (Oct/13/2014) As Herself 

Teen Wolf (2011) 
  Smoke and Mirrors 04x12: (Sep/08/2014) As Araya 
  I.E.D. 04x05: (Jul/21/2014) As Araya 
  The Dark Moon 04x01: (Jun/23/2014) As Araya 
  Echo House 03x20: (Feb/24/2014) As Araya 

Switched at Birth (2011) 
  Love Seduces Innocence, Pleasure Entraps, and Remorse Follows 03x11: (Mar/24/2014) As Adriana Vasquez 
  Dance Me to the End of Love 03x08: (Mar/03/2014) As Adriana Vasquez 
  Memory is Your Image of Perfection 03x07: (Feb/24/2014) As Adriana Vasquez 
  The Scream 03x06: (Feb/17/2014) As Adriana Vasquez 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Bombers 07x13: (Feb/14/2010) As Sonia Espinosa (2010) 

ER (1994) 
  And In The End 15x22: (Apr/02/2009) As Grandmother 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #8893 36x36: (May/14/2008) As Rosa Flinn 

Heroes (2006) 
  Lizards 02x02: (Oct/01/2007) As Nidia 

Dirt (2007) 
  This is Not Your Father's Hostage Situation 01x09: (Feb/27/2007) As Maria 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Poppin' Tags 06x20: (Apr/13/2006) As Marsha Kendric 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Dreamland 05x13: (Jan/29/2006) As Mrs. Salazer 

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  One Angry Veronica 02x10: (Dec/07/2005) As Knitting Grandmother 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Neither Rain Nor Sleet 03x14: (Feb/10/2005) As Concebida Hernandez 

Joan of Arcadia (2003) 
  Drive, He Said 01x10: (Dec/05/2003) As Marlene 
  Bringeth It On 01x06: (Oct/31/2003) As Marlene 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/26/2003) As Marlene 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Escobar Gallardo 01x13: (Oct/21/2003) As Debbie 
  Montana/Sassy/Justice 01x11: (Oct/07/2003) As Debbie 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  Death Works Overtime 03x11: (May/11/2003) As Vanessa's Therapist 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Judging Eric 04x17: (Feb/25/2003) As Abby Corazon 

The Division (2001) 
  Secrets, Lies, and Weddings 02x17: (Jun/09/2002) As Mrs. Ramirez 
  There but for Fortune 01x02: (Jan/07/2001) As Unknown 

Roswell (1999) 
  To Have and To Hold 03x06: (Nov/13/2001) As Estelle Ramirez 
  Significant Others 03x03: (Oct/23/2001) As Estelle Ramirez 

The Huntress (2000) 
  Run Ricky Run 01x13: (Feb/11/2001) As Nelda Ramos 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  The Man with Two Right Shoes 07x03: (Jan/25/2000) As Sonia Lopez 
  Boxer Rebellion 02x19: (May/02/1995) As Latina Woman 

The Practice (1997) 
  Committed 04x08: (Nov/21/1999) As Dr. Maria Hernandez 

Pacific Blue (1996) 
  Caretakers 03x18: (Mar/08/1998) As Rosa Del Toro 
  The Last Ride 02x21: (Apr/13/1997) As Rosa Del Toro 

Malibu Shores (1996) 
  The Competitive Edge 01x07: (Apr/13/1996) As Mrs. Martinez 
  Cheating Hearts 01x06: (Apr/06/1996) As Mrs. Martinez 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Wild Cards 02x05: (Oct/16/1995) As Mrs. Ponce 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Silence is Golden 08x17: (Apr/14/1994) As Judge Leslie Peyton 

Wings (US) (1990) 
  Duet for Plane and Cello 02x22: (Mar/28/1991) As Mooshta 

The Flash (1990) (1990) 
  Child's Play 01x07: (Nov/15/1990) As Carmen Hijuelos 

DEA (1990) 
  Prime Mover 01x05: (Oct/05/1990) As Mrs. Clemente 
  Jumping the Trampoline 01x04: (Sep/28/1990) As Mrs. Clemente 
  Under Presidential Seal 01x03: (Sep/21/1990) As Mrs. Clemente 
  DEA 01x01: (Sep/07/1990) As Mrs. Clemente 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ivonne Coll Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..