Login or register  
TV

Richard Jenik

Mostly Credited As: Richard Jenik
Birth Name: Richard Yenick
Date Of Birth: November 21, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Delanco, New Jersey
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Richard Jenik



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Haskett's Chance (2007)As: Trip Haskett
Episode Cast Credits 

Modern Family (2009) 
  Schooled 04x02: (Oct/10/2012) As Jorie's dad, [Co-Guest Stars]

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  God, That's Good 03x19: (Apr/22/2007) As Officer #1, [Co-Guest Stars]
  I Wish I Could Forget You 02x06: (Nov/06/2005) As Policeman #2 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Got MLK? 10x12: (Jan/23/2006) As Leif O\'Brien 
  Gratitude 09x10: (Nov/22/2004) As Dr. Paul Klein 
  Regret to Inform 09x07: (Oct/25/2004) As Paul 

The West Wing (1999) 
  The Wedding 07x09: (Dec/11/2005) As Congressman Cooper 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Grandma Got Run Over By a Reindeer 02x12: (Dec/11/2005) As Jimmy Shelton (Husband of Patient Nadia Shelton) 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Safe 04x02: (Oct/06/2005) As Ben Harrison 

The District (2000) 
  Return of the King 03x09: (Nov/23/2002) As Officer Krantz-Uniform Cop #2 
  Old Wounds 03x06: (Nov/02/2002) As Officer Kranz 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  Young At Heart 08x17: (Feb/16/1999) As Greg 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Jenik Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..