Login or register  
TV

Jesse Plemons

Mostly Credited As: Jesse Plemons
Birth Name: Jesse Lon Plemons
Date Of Birth: April 02, 1988 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Jesse Plemons



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fargo (2014)As: Ed Blomquist (Season 2)
The Missionary (2014)As: Sherwood Elbridge
Olive Kitteridge (2014)As: Jerry McCarthy
Breaking Bad (2008)As: Todd Alquist (S05E09-16, recurring previously)
Friday Night Lights (2006)As: Landry Clarke (S01-S04)
Episode Cast Credits 

Breaking Bad (2008) 
  Gliding Over All 05x08: (Sep/02/2012) As Todd 
  Say My Name (aka Everybody Wins) 05x07: (Aug/26/2012) As Todd 
  Buyout 05x06: (Aug/19/2012) As Todd 
  Dead Freight 05x05: (Aug/12/2012) As Todd 

Bent (2012) 
  Tile Date 01x06: (Apr/04/2012) As Gary 
  Mom 01x05: (Apr/04/2012) As Gary 
  Smitten 01x02: (Mar/21/2012) As Gary 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/21/2012) As Gary 

Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) 
  Father's Day 03x07: (Jul/14/2011) As Jesse 

Friday Night Lights (2006) 
  Always 05x13: (Feb/09/2011) As Landry Clarke 
  Expectations 05x01: (Oct/27/2010) As Landry Clarke 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Into the Blue (2) 06x23: (May/10/2009) As Ryan Stewart 
  The Long Blue Line (1) 06x22: (May/03/2009) As Ryan Stewart 

Fear Itself (2008) 
  The Sacrifice 01x01: (Jun/05/2008) As Lemmon 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Yesterday 02x18: (Feb/19/2006) As Jake Burton (Patient: Advanced Cranial Diaphecile Dysplasia) 

NCIS (2003) 
  Deception 03x13: (Jan/17/2006) As Jason Geckler 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Down the Drain 05x02: (Oct/07/2004) As Owen Durbin 

The Lyon's Den (2003) 
  The Other Side of Caution 01x02: (Oct/05/2003) As Ray Ferris 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Marry, Marry Quite Contrary 04x23: (May/06/2003) As James Franklin 

The Guardian (2001) 
  Paternity 01x03: (Oct/09/2001) As Lawrence Neal 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Really Big Season Opener 06x01: (Oct/05/2001) As Bigger Kid 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  The General's Return 08x20: (Apr/08/2000) As Russell, Jr. 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jesse Plemons Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..