Login or register  
TV

Alex Reid (5)

Mostly Credited As: Alex Reid (5)
Birth Name: Alexander Aristides Reid
Date Of Birth: August 21, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Aldershot, Hampshire

Alex Reid (5)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Alex Reid Fights Back (2010)As: Himself
I Am Alex Reid (2010)As: Himself
Katie and Alex: For Better For Worse (2010)As: Himself
Alex Reid: The Fight of His Life (2010)As: Himself
What Katie Did Next (2009)As: Himself
Celebrity Big Brother (2001)As: Himself (Series 7 (2010)- Winner)
Hollyoaks (1995)As: Jason Cunliffe (2001-2002)
Episode Cast Credits 

Dave Gorman: Modern Life is Goodish (2013) 
  I Would Drink That Bathwater 02x05: (Oct/07/2014) As Himself 

Utterly Outrageous Celebrity Weddings (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jun/18/2014) As Himself 

Superstars and Superfans (2013) 
  Love Gods and Superfans 01x06: (Oct/15/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]

The Jeremy Kyle Show (2005) 
  December 17, 2012 08x71: (Dec/17/2012) As Himself 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Big Brother 13's Bit on the Side - 3 04x03: (Jun/07/2012) As Himself 
  Celebrity Big Brother 8's Bit on the Side - 6 01x06: (Aug/23/2011) As Himself 
  Celebrity Big Brother 8's Bit on the Side - 4 01x04: (Aug/21/2011) As Himself 
  Celebrity Big Brother 8's Bit on the Side - 3 01x03: (Aug/20/2011) As Himself 

The Exclusives (2012) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (May/31/2012) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 182 16x182: (May/28/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 111 16x111: (Feb/14/2012) As Himself (Interviewee), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 15, Show 73 15x73: (Dec/15/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

This Morning (1988) 
  April 16, 2012 24x153: (Apr/16/2012) As Himself 
  October 21, 2011 24x35: (Oct/21/2011) As Himself 
  September 1, 2011 23x252: (Sep/01/2011) As Himself 
  August 4, 2011 23x233: (Aug/04/2011) As Himself 

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  January 9, 2012 01x120: (Jan/09/2012) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  January 3, 2012 02x81: (Jan/03/2012) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 24, 2011 12x328: (Nov/24/2011) As Himself 
  September 23, 2011 12x266: (Sep/23/2011) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Example, Alex Reid, Denise Welch, Alan Fletcher 06x02: (Sep/08/2011) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 126 01x126: (Aug/18/2011) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 238 01x238: (Aug/04/2011) As Himself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Russell Kane, Alex Reid, Rachel Riley, Josh Widdicombe 11x01: (Jun/17/2011) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 45 02x45: (Nov/12/2010) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 6 02x06: (Sep/20/2010) As Himself 

The Michael Ball Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 27 01x27: (Sep/21/2010) As Himself 

Big Brother (UK) (2000) 
  Davina's Big Send Off 12x22: (Sep/10/2010) As Himself 
  Big Brother's Big Awards Show 10x110: (Jun/08/2010) As Himself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 17, Episode 79 17x79: (Sep/08/2010) As Himself 
  Series 17, Episode 70 17x70: (Aug/29/2010) As Himself 
  Series 17, Episode 4 17x04: (Jun/13/2010) As Himself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Mat Horne, Alex Reid, Penny Smith, Tim Lovejoy 07x05: (Aug/10/2010) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  James Corden, Katie Price, Alex Reid, Enrique Iglesias 04x02: (Jun/27/2010) As Himself 
  Alex Reid, Jimmy Carr, Janice Dickinson, Kesha 03x03: (Feb/18/2010) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  April 7, 2010 18x97: (Apr/07/2010) As Himself 

Channel 4's Comedy Gala (2010) 
  Comedy Gala 2010 01x01: (Apr/05/2010) As Himself 

Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004) 
  Series 12, Show 7 12x07: (Jan/29/2010) As Himself 

My Hero (2000) 
  The Older Man 03x04: (Jun/28/2002) As Young George 

Gladiators (1992) 
  Series 7, Show 12 07x12: (Nov/21/1998) As Himself 
  Series 7, Show 5 07x05: (Oct/03/1998) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alex Reid (5) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Jon Hamm, Rafe Spall & Oona Chaplin Set For 'Black Mirror' Christmas Special

Jon Hamm, Rafe Spall, Oona Chaplin are confirmed to co-star in the..

'Stitchers' and 'Young & Hungry' Press Release from ABC Family

  ABC FAMILY PICKS UP NETWORK’S FIRST PROCEDURAL DRAMA “STITCHERS”..

Fox Remaking Tom Hanks' 'Big' for Television

Fox is making a ‘Big’ decision. Kevin Biegel and Mike Royce, who ..