Login or register  
TV

Rachel Grate

Mostly Credited As: Rachel Grate
Birth Name: Rachel Kathleen Grate
Date Of Birth: May 03, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Camarillo, California
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Rachel Grate



Rachel Grate Rachel Grate Rachel Grate Rachel Grate Rachel Grate Rachel Grate Rachel Grate Rachel Grate
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Higher Power 03x11: (Dec/13/2011) As Sara Carlyle 

The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008) 
  Round II 03x23: (May/23/2011) As Marsha, [Co-Guest Stars]

NCIS (2003) 
  Ignition 07x11: (Jan/05/2010) As Forest Ranger Mina 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Roadhouse Blues 05x14: (Feb/10/2004) As Beth Dempsey 

First Monday (2002) 
  Family Secrets 01x13: (May/03/2002) As Beth Novelli 
  Strip Search 01x11: (Apr/19/2002) As Beth Novelli 
  Unprotected Speech 01x10: (Apr/12/2002) As Beth Novelli 
  Right To Die 01x07: (Mar/08/2002) As Beth Novelli 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #502 05x02: (Oct/02/1999) As Ghost Girl, [Featuring]

ER (1994) 
  Double Blind 05x12: (Jan/21/1999) As Donna 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Has a bunny named Bunz who her sister, actress Brenda Grate, rescued off the streets near USC in Los Angeles.

is fluent in Brazilian Portuguese and English.

Has one younger sister

Featured in the November 2007 issue of American Theatre Magazine, and a few times after that

Is a dual citizen, USA and Brazil

Had memorized the Tchaikovsky ballet, Swan Lake, by the age of two.

Is of German / Brazilian heritage.

Graduated with a BA in Drama, and Honors in Acting from the University of California, Irvine.

Plays the Banjo.

Started dancing on stage when she was two and a half years old at the Camarillo Community Center, and was the main attraction for the local Ventura County newspapers and the LA Times.

More Trivia
Rachel Grate Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Chris Rock Speaks of Tracy Morgan's Health

    During an interview with USA Today, Chris Rock spoke of fellow..

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts who will perform at the first BBC Music Awards.

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts..