Login or register  
TV

Lala Vazquez


Mostly Credited As: Lala Vazquez
Sometimes Credited As: Alani 'La La' Vazquez
La La
La La Vazquez
LA LA Anthony
La La Vasquez Anthony
Alani Nicole Anthony

Birth Name: Alani Nicole Vazquez
Date Of Birth: June 25, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Lala Vazquez




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Power (2014) (2014)As: LaKeisha Grant (as La La Anthony)
Unforgettable (2011)As: Delina Michaels (S04 -)
La La's Full Court Life (2011)As: Herself
La La's Full Court Wedding (2010)As: Herself
TRL (1998)As: Co-Host (2002-2005)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Real (2013) 
  NeNe Leakes, LaLa 02x23: (Oct/15/2014) As Herself 

Steve Harvey (2012) 
  Steve Helps Moms Get Their Groove Back After Having Kids! How to Keep the Romance Alive With Tips From La La Anthony! 02x153: (May/08/2014) As Herself 

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  The One and Only Olivia Newton-John! Plus, Actress La La Anthony and a Performance From Black Violin 01x142: (Apr/30/2014) As Herself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Magic Johnson | Cookie Johnson | LaLa Anthony 01x91: (Feb/03/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Bethenny (2013) 
  LaLa Anthony! 02x93: (Jan/31/2014) As Herself 
  LaLa Anthony Helps Viewers Decide: Can I Rock This? 02x34: (Oct/24/2013) As Herself 

Charlamagne and Friends (2013) 
  Andrew Schulz | Damien Lemon | LaLa Anthony 02x02: (Jan/22/2014) As Herself 

106 & Park (2000) 
  Throwback Thursday 14x14: (Sep/26/2013) As Herself 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Poisoned Motive 14x22: (May/08/2013) As Ana Tejada 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 144 16x144: (Apr/17/2013) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

NYC 22 (2012) 
  Jumpers 01x10: (Jul/28/2012) As PAA Kelly 

Single Ladies (2011) 
  Deuces 02x06: (Jul/02/2012) As Presley (as LaLa Anthony) 
  The Fabric of Our Lives 02x05: (Jun/25/2012) As Presley (as LaLa Anthony) 

Let's Stay Together (2011) 
  Fear Factor 02x11: (Mar/20/2012) As Latrice (as LaLa Anthony) 

Keeping Up with the Kardashians (2007) 
  Dash No More 05x10: (Oct/17/2010) As Herself 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Second Chances 06x11: (Dec/16/2009) As Lisa Williams 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Lori Loughlin, Jill Zarin, La La Vasquez 03x176: (May/04/2009) As Herself 

Chappelle's Show (2003) 
  The Lost Episodes (2) 03x02: (Jul/16/2006) As Herself 

One On One (2001) 
  Splitting Hairs 03x22: (May/18/2004) As Kendra 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lala Vazquez Quotes

No quotes added for this person