Login or register  
TV

Dustin Nguyen

Mostly Credited As: Dustin Nguyen
Birth Name: Nguyen Xuan Tri
Date Of Birth: September 17, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: Viet Nam
Birth Place: Saigon, South Vietnam [now Ho Chi Minh City, Vietn
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Dustin Nguyen



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Amazing Race Vietnam (2012)As: Himself (Host - S01 - present)
V.I.P. (1998)As: Johnny Loh (Season 3-4 (recurring previously))
Phantom 2040 (1994)As: Tranh -- [Voice]
21 Jump Street (1987)As: Officer Harry Truman Ioki (S01-S04)
Episode Cast Credits 

I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006) 
  1975 01x06: (Jul/12/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1974 01x05: (Jul/12/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1971 01x02: (Jun/10/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

JAG (1995) 
  Fortunate Son 08x18: (Mar/18/2003) As Marine Lt. Bao Hien 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  Ride of the Valkyries 02x22: (May/20/2000) As Johnny Loh 
  Lights, Camera, Val 02x21: (May/13/2000) As Johnny Loh 
  Franco In Love 02x20: (May/06/2000) As Johnny Loh 
  Val Point Blank 02x19: (Apr/29/2000) As Johnny Loh 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  Flying Fists of Fury 03x18: (Nov/01/1995) As Lo Gee 

VR.5 (1995) 
  Simon's Choice 01x08: (Apr/21/1995) As Ky Buchanan 

Phantom 2040 (1994) 
  Generation Unto Generation (1) 01x01: (Sep/18/1994) Voiced  Tranh 

seaQuest DSV (1993) 
  Higher Power 01x23: (May/22/1994) As Chief William Shan 
  The Good Death 01x22: (May/15/1994) As Chief William Shan 
  Such Great Patience 01x21: (May/08/1994) As Chief William Shan 
  Abalon 01x20: (May/01/1994) As Chief William Shan 

Highlander (1992) 
  Revenge of the Sword 02x08: (Nov/20/1993) As Jimmy Sang 
  Road Not Taken 01x03: (Oct/17/1992) As Chu Lin 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  A Death in Hong Kong 10x01: (Sep/12/1993) As David Kuan 

Danger Bay (1985) 
  Open Book 05x17: (Jan/23/1989) As Duk Chin 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Point of No Return 05x09: (Nov/18/1986) As Bobby 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  All for One (2) 05x16: (Feb/07/1985) As Joe Hanamut 
  All for One (1) 05x15: (Jan/31/1985) As Joe Hanamut 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dustin Nguyen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..