Login or register  
TV

Mackenzie Phillips


Mostly Credited As: Mackenzie Phillips
Birth Name: Laura Mackenzie Phillips
Date Of Birth: November 10, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Alexandria, Virginia
Height: 5' 7 ½" (1.71 m)

Mackenzie Phillips




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rehab with Dr. Drew (2008)As: Herself (S03)
So Weird (1999)As: Molly Phillips
One Day at a Time (1975)As: Julie Cooper Horvath (S01-S05, S06-S07)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Doctors (2008) (2008) 
  New Heroin Epidemic; Cord Blood Debate; Diabetes Cure? 06x14: (Sep/26/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  The Pact 08x02: (Oct/10/2012) As Ellen Russel 

The Joy Behar Show (2009) 
  The Death of Amy Winehouse 02x211: (Jul/25/2011) As Herself (Commenting on the death of Amy Winehouse) 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Mackenzie Phillips, George Stephanopoulos 02x38: (Oct/28/2009) As Herself 

Cold Case (2003) 
  That Woman 05x02: (Sep/30/2007) As Sheila Swett (1998, 2007) 

Pet Star (2002) 
  Pet Star: 42 03x13: (Feb/21/2005) As Herself 
  Pet Star: 36 03x07: (Jan/03/2005) As Herself 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Why Not Me? 09x08: (Nov/01/2004) As Allison Davis 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Fish Out of Water 12x02: (Sep/28/2004) As Lorraine Stuvle 
  Sorry, Wong Suspect 03x09: (Jan/09/1996) As Mary Donaldson 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Lost and Found 02x23: (May/13/2004) As Theresa Caldwell 

The Division (2001) 
  Thus With a Kiss I Die 03x20: (Jul/13/2003) As Carol Johnson 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  American Graffiti 03x02: (Jun/14/2002) As Herself 

ER (1994) 
  Damage Is Done 08x13: (Jan/31/2002) As Leslie Miller 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  The Dawn of a New Day 01x02: (Oct/01/2001) As Elaine Stahler 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Down to Earth 06x10: (Apr/21/2000) As Boo Weston 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Mackenzie Phillips 02x17: (Jul/19/1998) As Herself 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Risky Business 04x22: (Apr/29/1998) As Valerie Boyd 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Lucas (2) 06x04: (Oct/18/1997) As Ellen Simms 
  Lucas (1) 06x03: (Oct/11/1997) As Ellen Simms 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Hose by Any Other Name 03x29: (May/01/1995) As Maureen Dodd 
  Melrose Impossible 03x28: (Apr/10/1995) As Maureen Dodd 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Intervention 05x09: (Nov/02/1994) As Counselor Ellen Marks 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Murder in the Afternoon 02x03: (Oct/13/1985) As Carol Needom 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Metamorphosis 03x01: (Sep/21/1979) As Lisa Swan 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #4 01x04: (May/07/1978) As Herself (CBS Team) 
  Special #1 01x01: (Nov/13/1976) As Herself (CBS Team) 

Donny and Marie (1976) 
  GUESTS: MAC DAVIS, MACKENZIE PHILLIPS 03x10: (Dec/16/1977) As Herself 

The Jacksons (1976) 
  Episode #1.2 01x02: (Jun/23/1976) As Herself 

Baretta (1975) 
  On the Road 02x03: (Sep/24/1975) As Mindy 

Movin' On (1974) 
  Roadblock 01x02: (Sep/19/1974) As Chessie Wallace 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mackenzie Phillips Quotes

No quotes added for this person