Login or register  
TV

Dan Futterman

Mostly Credited As: Dan Futterman
Birth Name: Daniel Paul Futterman
Date Of Birth: June 08, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Silver Spring, Maryland
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Dan Futterman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Political Animals (2012)As: Alex Davies
Episode Cast Credits 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Jackie Collins, Actor Dan Futterman, Skye Hoppus; Cajun grilling. 56x212: (Jun/26/2007) As Himself 

Related (2005) 
  The Move 01x18: (Mar/20/2006) As Danny 
  Sisters are Forever 01x15: (Mar/06/2006) As Danny 
  Here's a Balloon For You 01x14: (Feb/27/2006) As Danny 
  Not Without My Daughter 01x13: (Feb/13/2006) As Danny 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Sex, Lies and Expedia.com 05x23: (May/18/2004) As Vincent Gray 
  Kilt Trip 05x07: (Nov/04/2003) As Vincent Gray 
  Nobody Expects the Spanish Inquisition 03x23: (May/14/2002) As Vincent Gray 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Fagmalion Part Four: The Guy Who Loved Me 05x18: (Mar/13/2003) As Barry 
  Fagmalion Part Three: Bye, Bye, Beardy 05x17: (Feb/20/2003) As Barry 
  Fagmalion Part Two: Attack Of The Clones 05x14: (Jan/30/2003) As Barry 
  Fagmalion Part One: Gay It Forward 05x13: (Jan/16/2003) As Barry 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Evolution 02x11: (Aug/15/1999) As Stephan 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  A Case of Do or Die 07x14: (Feb/12/1999) As Marcus Hume 

New York News (1995) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/28/1995) As Unknown 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  Original Pilot (Unaired) As Jonathan Sternfeld 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


In Treatment (2008)• Executive Producer
Gracepoint (2014)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Gracepoint (2014) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode Four 01x04 Oct/23/2014 As: Writer
Episode Three 01x03 Oct/16/2014 As: Writer
Episode Two 01x02 Oct/09/2014 As: Writer
In Treatment (2008) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Adele: Week Seven 03x28 Dec/07/2010 As: Writer
Adele: Week Six 03x24 Nov/30/2010 As: Writer
Adele: Week Five 03x20 Nov/23/2010 As: Writer
Adele - Week One 03x04 Oct/26/2010 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He's married to Anya Epstein, and they have two children

He was nominated for an Academy Award for his screen-writing of the film Capote.

Dan Futterman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Winterwatch will return in January with a third series

'Winterwatch' will return in Janary for a new series of wildlife reports..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Silent Witness returns on January 5th on BBC One

'Silent Witness' will return on January 5th, 2015 on BBC One. The new..