Login or register  
TV

Chris Barber (2)

Mostly Credited As: Chris Barber (2)
Sometimes Credited As: Chris Barber and his Band
Chris Barber's Jazz Band
Chris Barber & Papa Blue's Viking Jazzband
The Big Chris Barber Band
The Chris Barber Band

Birth Name: Donald Christopher Barber
Date Of Birth: April 17, 1930 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, England




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Ready Steady Cook (UK) (1994) 
  December 31, 2009 17x19: (Dec/31/2009) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Barber (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..