Login or register  
TV

Kim Myers

Mostly Credited As: Kim Myers
Sometimes Credited As: Kim Meyers

Birth Name: Kimberly S. Myers
Date Of Birth: February 15, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Kim Myers



Kim Myers
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Key West (1993)As: Dr. Reilly Clarke
Studio 5B (1989)As: Samantha Hurley
Episode Cast Credits 

The Closer (2005) 
  Mom Duty 02x02: (Jun/19/2006) As Allison Grant 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Early Winter 06x07: (Dec/07/2004) As Mrs. McCarty 

Threat Matrix (2003) 
  Stochastic Variable 01x13: (Jan/22/2004) As Karen 

JAG (1995) 
  Shifting Sands 09x02: (Oct/03/2003) As PO3 Alison LaPorte/Hiba Al-Hadi 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  The Secret 02x10: (May/05/2002) As Dr. Michaelson 

The Pretender (1996) 
  The Pretender: Island of the Haunted (Dec/10/2001) As Margaret, Jarod's Mom, [Uncredited]
  End Game 03x19: (May/08/1999) As Jarod's Mom 
  Bloodlines (2) 02x22: (May/16/1998) As Jarod's Mother 
  Bloodlines (1) 02x21: (May/16/1998) As Jarod's Mother 

Perversions of Science (1997) 
  Ultimate Weapon 01x09: (Jul/16/1997) As Selena 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Soul Mate 08x02: (Sep/26/1996) As Pam 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Unfinished Business 02x08: (Nov/27/1993) As Evie 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  The Pay's Lousy, But the Tips Are Great 04x10: (Jan/18/1990) As Kerry Martin 
  Beef Jerky 01x16: (Feb/05/1987) As Patricia Brophy 

The Bronx Zoo (1987) 
  On the Land, on the Sea, and in the Halls 02x11: (Jun/22/1988) As Lori 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kim Myers Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..