Login or register  
TV

Kyle Gallner

Mostly Credited As: Kyle Gallner
Birth Name: Kyle Steven Gallner
Date Of Birth: October 22, 1986 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: West Chester, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 8 ½" (1.73 m)

Kyle Gallner


Kyle Gallner is an American actor, and was born on October 22, 1986 in West Chester, Pennsylvania. Gallner's first big claim to fame was the ultimately villainous role of Cassidy "Beaver" Casablancas on the early seasons of Veronica Mars. He subsequently played an early incarnation of The Flash on Smallville, and Mac Taylor's stepson Reed on CSI: NY. Kyle also had brief stints on Big Love and The Shield. In movies, Gallner has appeared in the horror films The Haunting In Connecticut, Jennifer's Body, and the remake Of A Nightmare On Elm Street. Other credits include Wet Hot American Summer, Jack & Bobby, Close To Home, Bones, Four Kings, Medium, The Closer, Red State, and Criminal Minds.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Jan (2012)As: Robbie
Veronica Mars (2004)As: Cassidy "Beaver" Casablancas (S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Walking Dead (2010) 
  30 Days Without an Accident 04x01: (Oct/13/2013) As Zach (Beth Greene's Boyfriend) 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Heathridge Manor 07x19: (Apr/04/2012) As James Heathridge 

Past Life (2010) 
  Saint Sarah 01x04: (May/28/2010) As Xander 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Pot of Gold 06x17: (Mar/10/2010) As Reed Garrett 
  Taxi 04x20: (May/14/2008) As Reed Garrett 
  Personal Foul 04x19: (May/07/2008) As Reed Garrett 
  Like Water For Murder 04x17: (Apr/16/2008) As Reed Garrett 

Smallville (2001) 
  Doomsday 08x22: (May/14/2009) As Bart Allen 
  Justice 06x11: (Jan/18/2007) As Bart Allen 
  Run 04x05: (Oct/20/2004) As Bart Allen 

The Shield (2002) 
  Family Meeting 07x13: (Nov/25/2008) As Lloyd Denton 
  Game Face 07x05: (Sep/30/2008) As Lloyd Denton 
  Genocide 07x04: (Sep/23/2008) As Lloyd Denton 

Life (US) (2007) 
  Black Friday 02x08: (Nov/12/2008) As Zach Sutter 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Impulsive 09x03: (Oct/09/2007) As Shane Mills 
  Juvenile 04x09: (Nov/22/2002) As Marc Lesinski 

Big Love (2006) 
  Reunion 02x03: (Jun/25/2007) As Jason Embry 
  Damage Control 02x01: (Jun/11/2007) As Jason Embry 
  Eviction 01x07: (Apr/23/2006) As Jason Embry 
  The Affair 01x05: (Apr/09/2006) As Jason Embry 

The Closer (2005) 
  Homewrecker 03x01: (Jun/18/2007) As Eric Wallace 

Medium (2005) 
  The Boy Next Door 03x15: (Mar/07/2007) As Young Steven Campbell 

Bones (2005) 
  The Girl with the Curl 02x07: (Nov/01/2006) As Jeremy Farrell 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Rampage 04x01: (Sep/24/2006) As Cameron (1995) 

Close To Home (2005) 
  The Good Doctor 01x11: (Jan/06/2006) As Jacob Towers 

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  A Trip to the Dentist 01x21: (May/03/2005) As Beaver 
  M.A.D. 01x20: (Apr/26/2005) As Beaver 

Jack & Bobby (2004) 
  Querida Grace 01x17: (Mar/02/2005) As BJ Bongaro 
  Time Out of Life 01x15: (Feb/16/2005) As BJ Bongaro 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  The Long Run 06x10: (Jan/18/2005) As Zachary Pettit 

The District (2000) 
  Something Borrowed, Something Bruised 04x22: (May/01/2004) As Brian Johnson 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Young Men and Fire 01x22: (May/22/2000) As Raleigh 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kyle Gallner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Strictly Come Dancing - Judy Murray confirmed as taking part

Judy Murray is the latest celebrity to confirm that she will be taking..

Rage Ratings Review - Tuesday 19th August - US - Cable Highlights

With such a large choice of cable channels out there, TVRage's Ratings..

Grace Helbig, Mamrie Hart's 'HeyUSA' heading to The Scene

Condé Nast Entertainment today announced that Astronauts Wanted’s..