TV

Michael Underwood


Mostly Credited As: Michael Underwood
Birth Name: Michael Paul Underwood
Date Of Birth: October 26, 1975 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Northampton, Northamptonshire, England

Michael Underwood




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Let Me Entertain You (2014) (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
Celebrity Wish List (2011)As: Himself (Presenter)
The Zone (2010)As: Presenter
Bingo Live (2008)As: Presenter
Dancing on Ice (2006)As: Himself (Series 4 - 10th Place)
Jungle Run (1999)As: Presenter/ Jungle Guide
CBBC (1985)As: Himself (Presenter 1999-2002)
CITV (1983)As: Himself (Presenter 2002-2003)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  May 23, 2014 15x100: (May/23/2014) As Himself 
  May 23, 2014 15x100: (May/23/2014) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  April 24, 2014 04x165: (Apr/24/2014) As Himself 
  April 24, 2014 04x165: (Apr/24/2014) As Himself 
  February 22, 2013 03x118: (Feb/22/2013) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  February 21, 2013 03x117: (Feb/21/2013) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Text Santa: Help with Hattitude (2012) 
  Bake It 02x02: (Nov/25/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 118 03x118: (Feb/22/2013) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 3, Show 117 03x117: (Feb/21/2013) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 3, Show 117 03x117: (Feb/21/2013) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 3, Show 116 03x116: (Feb/20/2013) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 10, Episode 9 10x09: (Jan/04/2013) As Himself 
  Series 10, Episode 9 10x09: (Jan/04/2013) As Himself 

Celebrity Masterchef (2006) 
  Series 7, Episode 27 07x27: (Sep/18/2012) As Himself 
  Series 7, Episode 27 07x27: (Sep/18/2012) As Himself 
  Series 7, Episode 26 07x26: (Sep/17/2012) As Himself 
  Series 7, Episode 26 07x26: (Sep/17/2012) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 17, 2012 13x261: (Sep/17/2012) As Himself 
  September 17, 2012 13x261: (Sep/17/2012) As Himself 

Text Santa (2011) 
  Text Santa 2011 01x02: (Dec/24/2011) As Himself 
  Text Santa 2011 01x02: (Dec/24/2011) As Himself 

Born to Shine (2011) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Aug/21/2011) As Himself 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Aug/21/2011) As Himself 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/17/2011) As Himself 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/17/2011) As Himself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 121 01x121: (Aug/11/2011) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Series 1, Show 121 01x121: (Aug/11/2011) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Series 1, Show 116 01x116: (Aug/04/2011) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Garden ER (2011) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Jul/27/2011) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 78 02x78: (Jan/13/2011) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 78 02x78: (Jan/13/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 202 01x202: (Jul/09/2010) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 202 01x202: (Jul/09/2010) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 181 14x181: (May/20/2010) As Himself (Interviewee), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 14, Show 181 14x181: (May/20/2010) As Himself (Interviewee), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 13, Show 109 13x109: (Feb/12/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 109 13x109: (Feb/12/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

GMTV (1993) 
  April 30, 2010 18x120: (Apr/30/2010) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  April 30, 2010 18x120: (Apr/30/2010) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  April 29, 2010 18x119: (Apr/29/2010) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  April 29, 2010 18x119: (Apr/29/2010) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The X Factor (2004) 
  Series 6 - The Final (Result) 06x30: (Dec/13/2009) As Himself 
  Series 6 - The Final (Result) 06x30: (Dec/13/2009) As Himself 
  Series 5 - The Final (Result) 05x30: (Dec/13/2008) As Himself 
  The Final 04x27: (Dec/15/2007) As Himself 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Jun/13/2009) As Himself 
  Series 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Jun/13/2009) As Himself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 9, Episode 3 09x03: (Feb/28/2009) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  January 5, 2009 21x81: (Jan/05/2009) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Harry Hill's TV Burp (2001) 
  Series 7, Episode 4 07x04: (Feb/02/2008) As Himself 

Celebrity Daredevils (2006) 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Jun/28/2006) As Himself, [Starring Roles]
  Episode 9 01x09: (Jun/28/2006) As Himself, [Starring Roles]

The Door (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Surprise, Surprise (2012) (2012) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Ten Mile Menu (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Underwood Quotes

No quotes added for this person