Login or register  
TV

Don Johnson

Mostly Credited As: Don Johnson
Birth Name: Donnie Wayne Johnson
Date Of Birth: December 15, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Flat Creek, Missouri
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Don Johnson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series (2014)As: Sheriff Earl McGraw
Just Legal (2005)As: Grant Cooper
Nash Bridges (1996)As: Insp. Nash Bridges
Miami Vice (1984)As: Det. James "Sonny" Crockett (aka Burnett)
From Here to Eternity (1980)As: Jeff Prewitt
People's Choice Awards (1975)As: Himself (Co-Host - 2000)
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  June 23, 2014 01x41: (Jun/23/2014) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Cheryl Cole, Don Johnson, Brendan O'Carroll, John Bishop, Chrissie Hynde 15x12: (Jun/20/2014) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Sarah Silverman, Don Johnson, Sarah Evans, guest co-host Margaret Hoover 17x169: (May/23/2014) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Don Johnson, Julie Scardina, Darius Rucker 20x198: (Dec/05/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Don Johnson, Whitney Cummings, Cyndi Lauper & Jonny Lang 18x109: (Aug/30/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Eastbound & Down (2009) 
  Chapter 21 03x08: (Apr/15/2012) As Eduardo Sanchez 
  Chapter 19 03x06: (Mar/25/2012) As Eduardo Sanchez 
  Chapter 18 03x05: (Mar/18/2012) As Eduardo Sanchez 
  Chapter 11 02x05: (Oct/24/2010) As Eduardo Sanchez 

Conan (2010) 
  I Know What You Did Last Lobsterfest 01x136: (Sep/07/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Glenn Martin DDS (2009) 
  Windfall 02x17: (Jul/11/2011) Voiced  Grandpa Whitey 
  A Very Martin Christmas 02x09: (Dec/03/2010) Voiced  Jeff Goldblum 
  Bust 'em Up 02x01: (Jun/11/2010) Voiced  Grandpa Whitey 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Don't Look a Smith Horse in the Mouth 05x10: (Jan/03/2010) Voiced  Unknown 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 7, Show 4 07x04: (Feb/01/2007) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Jimmy Carr, Cat Deeley, Don Johnson, Boy George, Amanda Ghost, Tenacious D 11x14: (Dec/15/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Don Johnson/Vanessa Marcil/Christina Aguilera 03x25: (Oct/07/2005) As Himself 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Motion Sickness 05x01: (Sep/23/2003) As Defense Attorney 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #707 07x07: (Nov/24/2001) As Himself, [Uncredited]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Don Johnson, Jeremiah Tower, Alice in Chains 03x150: (May/10/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Don Johnson, Michelle Kwan, No Doubt 03x124: (Mar/28/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 43rd Annual Golden Globe Awards 43x01: (Jan/24/1986) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Drama (for 'Miami Vice') 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  People Don't Do Such Things 08x01: (Mar/30/1985) As Reeve Baker 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  The Woman in White 02x03: (Sep/16/1983) As Terry Spence 

The American Girls (1978) 
  The Phoenix Connection 01x06: (Nov/10/1978) As Everett 

What Really Happened To the Class Of '65? (1977) 
  Class Crusader 01x06: (Jan/12/1978) As Edgar 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Pressure Point 05x01: (Sep/27/1977) As Lee 

Eight is Enough (1977) 
  Trial Marriage 02x02: (Sep/21/1977) As Doug 

Big Hawaii (1977) 
  Gandy 01x01: (Sep/21/1977) As Gandy 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Renegade's Child 05x09: (Dec/23/1976) As Wayne Lockwood 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Hot Dog 05x09: (Dec/09/1976) As Officer Larry Wilson 

The Rookies (1972) 
  The Teacher 02x18: (Feb/04/1974) As Al Devering 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  The Spirit Helper 02x06: (Nov/08/1973) As Nashebo 

Sarge (1971) 
  The Combatants 01x10: (Nov/30/1971) As Deloy Coopersmith 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Nash Bridges (1996)• Producer

Episode Crew


Miami Vice (1984) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Love at First Sight 04x10 Jan/15/1988 As: Director
By Hooker By Crook 03x20 Mar/20/1987 As: Director
Back in the World 02x10 Dec/06/1985 As: Director
Latest news

Don Johnson loses $35 million Oct/01/2012

All news
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Don Johnson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..