Login or register  
TV

George Segal

Mostly Credited As: George Segal
Birth Name: George Segal Jr.
Date Of Birth: February 13, 1934 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Great Neck, Long Island, New York
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

George Segal



TV Appearances

Main cast 
How the Hell Am I Normal? (2013)As: Albert
The Goldbergs (2013) (2013)As: Albert "Pops" Soloman
Retired at 35 (2011)As: Alan
Just Shoot Me (1997)As: Jackson 'Jack' H. Gallo
High Tide (1994)As: Gordon (S01)
Murphy's Law (US) (1988)As: D.A. Patrick Murphy
Take Five (1987)As: Andy Kooper
The Academy Awards (1953)As: Himself (Co-Host 1976)
Episode Cast Credits 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Max Jets 08x11: (Feb/10/2013) Voiced  Various 
  Stan’s Best Friend 07x14: (Mar/18/2012) Voiced  Bernie 

Scooby-Doo - Mystery, Inc. (2010) 
  Revenge of the Man Crab 01x04: (Aug/02/2010) Voiced  Peter Trickell, [Featuring]

Entourage (2004) 
  No More Drama 06x07: (Aug/23/2009) As Murray Berenson 
  Murphy's Lie 06x06: (Aug/16/2009) As Murray Berenson 
  Fore 06x05: (Aug/09/2009) As Murray Berenson 

Pushing Daisies (2007) 
  Window Dressed to Kill 02x11: (May/30/2009) As Roy "Buster" Bustamante, [Special Guest Stars]

American Masters (1986) 
  The Brothers Warner 21x05: (Sep/25/2008) As Himself 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  The Gods Must Be Crazy 04x19: (May/14/2008) As High Ranking Politico Paul Cruickshank 

Private Practice (2007) 
  In Which Dell Finds His Fight 01x09: (Dec/05/2007) As Dell's Grandpa 

The War at Home (2005) 
  No Weddings and a Funeral 02x16: (Feb/08/2007) As Sid 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Abomination 05x08: (Nov/11/2003) As Dr. Roger Tate, [Special Guest Stars]

The Zeta Project (2001) 
  Absolute Zero 02x01: (Mar/23/2002) Voiced  Dr. Eli Selig 

The Rosie O'Donnell Show (1996) 
  Episode dated 10 June 1999 03x182: (Jun/10/1999) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Cow and Chicken (1997) 
  Headhunting in Oregon/The King & Queen of Cheese 01x13: (Oct/07/1997) Voiced  King of New York, Surgeon #2 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  George Segal 02x37: (Mar/17/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Murder at a Discount 10x09: (Dec/05/1993) As "Daffy" Dave Navaro 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 31st Annual Golden Globe Awards 31x01: (Jan/28/1974) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical (for 'A Touch of Class') 
  The 22nd Annual Golden Globe Awards 22x01: (Feb/08/1965) As Winner: New Star Of The Year - Actor (for 'Invitation to a Gunfighter') 

The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour (1967) (1967) 
  Show #31 02x11: (Nov/19/1967) As Himself 

Arrest and Trial (1963) 
  He Ran for His Life 01x28: (Apr/05/1964) As Jack Wisner 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  A Nice Touch 02x02: (Oct/04/1963) As Larry Duke 

Naked City (1958) 
  A Man Without a Skin 04x20: (Feb/06/1963) As Jerry Costell 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Segal Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..