Login or register  
TV

Frank Bonner

Mostly Credited As: Frank Bonner
Birth Name: Frank Woodrow Boers Jr.
Date Of Birth: February 28, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Little Rock, Arkansas

Frank Bonner



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The New WKRP in Cincinnati (1991)As: Herb Tarlek
WKRP in Cincinnati (1978)As: Herb Tarlek
Episode Cast Credits 

City Guys (1997) 
  Meet Mr. History 04x09: (Oct/21/2000) As Jake 

Saved by the Bell: The New Class (1993) 
  Big Sister Blues 05x09: (Oct/11/1997) As Teacher 
  Farewell Dance 02x14: (Oct/22/1994) As Mr. Harrington 
  Christmas in July 02x12: (Oct/15/1994) As Mr. Harrington 
  Brian's Girlfriend 02x06: (Sep/24/1994) As Mr. Harrington 

Just the Ten of Us (1988) 
  St. Augie's Blues (2) 03x10: (Dec/01/1989) As Father Robert Hargis 
  St. Augie's Blues (1) 03x09: (Nov/24/1989) As Father Robert Hargis 
  Car in the Pool 02x15: (Feb/24/1989) As Father Robert Hargis 
  Zorro en el Gallinero 02x14: (Feb/17/1989) As Father Robert Hargis 

Night Court (1984) 
  Prince of a Guy 04x10: (Dec/11/1986) As Preston Cowdrey 
  Mac and Quon Le: No Reservations 03x04: (Oct/24/1985) As Seller 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Dead Men Leave No Trails 03x20: (Mar/31/1986) As Henry 'Buck' O'Connell 
  Utopia Now 03x07: (Nov/04/1985) As Buck 
  Sour Grapes 03x06: (Oct/28/1985) As Buck 
  Tail of the Dancing Weasel 03x04: (Oct/14/1985) As Henry "Buck" O'Connell/MaConnell 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Murder in the Electric Cathedral 02x16: (Feb/16/1986) As Earl Fargo 

Blacke's Magic (1986) 
  Death Goes to the Movies 01x05: (Jan/29/1986) As Hal Renquist 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  Requiem for a Fox 02x03: (Oct/20/1985) As Chick 

George Burns Comedy Week (1985) 
  Home for Dinner 01x02: (Sep/25/1985) As Stu 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Death Watch 03x21: (Mar/15/1985) As Fred 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Deep Cover 04x11: (Dec/06/1984) As Brad Daniels 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Captain's Replacement, The/Sly as A Fox/Here Comes The Bride...Maybe 06x15: (Jan/15/1983) As Ben Phillips 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Romance Times Three/Night of the Tormented Soul 05x09: (Dec/05/1981) As Jack Simon 

Man From Atlantis (1977) 
  C.W. Hyde 01x09: (Dec/13/1977) As Bartender, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cannon (1971) 
  Kelly's Song 04x01: (Sep/11/1974) As Allecino, [Co-Guest Stars]

Emergency! (1972) 
  Body Language 03x12: (Dec/08/1973) As Walt 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Confession 09x02: (Sep/30/1973) As Johnson 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


City Guys (1997)• Director of Photography

Episode Crew


City Guys (1997) (Credited in 104 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 104 episode crew credits
Al's In Toyland 05x26 Dec/15/2001 As: Director
And Then There Were None 05x25 Dec/08/2001 As: Director
Goodbye Manny High 05x24 Dec/08/2001 As: Director
Prom-Lems 05x23 Dec/01/2001 As: Director
Video Killed The Radio Star 05x22 Dec/01/2001 As: Director
Fudge (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Bad Housekeeping 02x09 Oct/14/1995 As: Director
The New WKRP in Cincinnati (1991) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Flimm Flam Man 02x12 Nov/21/1992 As: Director
Moss Dies 02x11 Nov/14/1992 As: Director
Can't We Get Along? 02x05 Oct/03/1992 As: Director
Mamma Was a Rolling Stone 01x19 Feb/22/1992 As: Director
You Are My Sunshine, My Only Sunshine 01x15 Jan/25/1992 As: Director
Head of the Class (1986) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
And Then There Were None 05x04 Oct/02/1990 As: Director
Love at First Byte 01x04 Oct/22/1986 As: Director
Just the Ten of Us (1988) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Ratboy Lives 03x20 Mar/16/1990 As: Director
Skateboard 03x11 Dec/08/1989 As: Director
Who Cut the Cheese? 03x03 Oct/06/1989 As: Director
A Day in the Life 02x13 Feb/10/1989 As: Director
Head of the Class 02x11 Jan/20/1989 As: Director
The Famous Teddy Z (1989) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
A Case of Murder 01x09 Nov/27/1989 As: Director
Pitching the Net 01x17 Unaired As: Director
Who's the Boss? (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Working Girls 05x21 Apr/11/1989 As: Director
Frank's Place (1987) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Bum Out Front 01x14 Jan/04/1988 As: Director
WKRP in Cincinnati (1978) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Dear Liar 04x18 Mar/24/1982 As: Director
Circumstantial Evidence 04x16 Feb/24/1982 As: Director
Love, Exciting and New 04x10 Jan/06/1982 As: Director
Till Debt Do Us Part 03x21 Apr/05/1981 As: Director
Secrets of Dayton Heights 03x17 Feb/28/1981 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frank Bonner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

SPACE release 'Bitten' Season 2 Teaser Picture

Today SPACE have released a teaser image of it's horror series 'Bitten'..

Micky Flanagan's Detour De France - Micky chats about making the show

I was lucky enough to catch up with Micky Flanagan at the press launch..

itv announce 2015 BRIT Award Hosts...

Last year James Corden announced it would be his final year as the host of..