Login or register  
TV

Elisabeth Sladen

Mostly Credited As: Elisabeth Sladen
Sometimes Credited As: Elizabeth Sladen

Birth Name: Elisabeth Claira Heath Sladen
Date Of Birth: February 01, 1948 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Liverpool, England
Date Of Death: April 19, 2011
Cause Of Death: cancer
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Elisabeth Sladen



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Sarah Jane Adventures (2007)As: Sarah Jane Smith
K-9 and Company (1981)As: Sarah Jane Smith
Take My Wife... (1979)As: Josie Hall
Doctor Who (1963) (1963)As: Sarah Jane Smith (1973 - 1976)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  October 14, 2010 11x170: (Oct/14/2010) As Herself 

The National Television Awards (1995) 
  National Television Awards 2010 01x15: (Jan/20/2010) As Herself 

The National Television Awards Backstage Live (2004) 
  The Awards Party 2010 01x05: (Jan/20/2010) As Herself 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The End of Time (2) (Jan/01/2010) As Sarah Jane Smith 
  Journey's End (3) 04x13: (Jul/05/2008) As Sarah Jane Smith, [Starring Roles]
  The Stolen Earth (2) 04x12: (Jun/28/2008) As Sarah Jane Smith, [Starring Roles]
  School Reunion 02x03: (Apr/29/2006) As Sarah Jane Smith 

TMi (2006) 
  Series 3, Episode 5 03x05: (Oct/25/2008) As Herself 
  Series 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Oct/20/2007) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  June 27, 2008 16x180: (Jun/27/2008) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 24, 2007 08x267: (Sep/24/2007) As Herself 
  December 8, 2006 07x342: (Dec/08/2006) As Herself 
  April 27, 2006 07x117: (Apr/27/2006) As Herself 

Blue Peter (1958) 
  December 11, 2006 49x37: (Dec/11/2006) As Herself 
  October 16, 2006 49x13: (Oct/16/2006) As Herself 
  April 24, 2006 48x153: (Apr/24/2006) As Herself 

Totally Doctor Who (2006) 
  Episode 13 01x13: (Jul/06/2006) As Herself 

Doctor Who Confidential (2005) 
  Friends Reunited 02x03: (Apr/29/2006) As Herself 
  The World of Who 01x12: (Jun/11/2005) As Herself 
  I Get a Side-Kick Out of You 01x04: (Apr/16/2005) As Herself 
  TARDIS Tales 01x03: (Apr/09/2005) As Herself 

Peak Practice (1993) 
  Running on Empty 04x09: (Apr/23/1996) As Dr. Pat Hewland 
  In Safe Hands 04x07: (Apr/09/1996) As Dr. Pat Hewland 
  New Horizons 04x03: (Mar/12/1996) As Dr. Pat Hewland 
  Holding it Together 04x01: (Feb/27/1996) As Dr. Pat Hewland 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Dimensions in Time, Part One (Nov/26/1993) As Sarah Jane Smith 
  The Five Doctors (Nov/25/1983) As Sarah Jane Smith 

The Bill (1984) 
  Life and Death 05x06: (Jan/19/1989) As Mrs Preston 

Dempsey and Makepeace (1985) 
  Love You to Death 02x03: (Sep/14/1985) As Mrs. Barrett 

Play for Today (1970) 
  Name for the Day 11x09: (Dec/16/1980) As Jo 

In Loving Memory (1979) 
  The Outing 02x01: (Oct/27/1980) As Mary Bennett 

Special Branch (1969) 
  Hostage 03x12: (Jun/27/1973) As Policewoman 

Some Mothers Do 'Ave 'Em (1973) 
  The Hospital Visit 01x05: (Mar/15/1973) As Judy 

Doomwatch (1970) 
  Say Knife Fat Man 03x03: (Jun/19/1972) As Sarah 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Wed 21 Jan, 1970 11x06: (Jan/21/1970) As Anita Reynolds 
  Mon 19 Jan, 1970 11x05: (Jan/19/1970) As Anita Reynolds 
  Wed 14 Jan, 1970 11x04: (Jan/14/1970) As Anita Reynolds 
  Mon 12 Jan, 1970 11x03: (Jan/12/1970) As Anita Reynolds 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She has played the same character (Sarah Jane Smith) in episodes of four different series: Doctor Who (1963), K-9 and Company, Doctor Who (2005) and The Sarah Jane Adventures.

Elisabeth Sladen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..