Login or register  
TV

Jake Pavelka

Mostly Credited As: Jake Pavelka
Sometimes Credited As: Jake Landrum

Birth Name: Jacob Lynn Pavelka
Date Of Birth: January 27, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Jake Pavelka



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rachael vs. Guy Celebrity Cook Off (2012)As: Himself (S03 - Rachael's team)
Famous Food (2011)As: Himself
Bachelor Pad (2010)As: Himself (Contestant S02 (The Bachelorette S05))
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Himself (S10 Contestant - Eliminated 5th)
The Bachelor (2002)As: Himself (S14 - Bachelor)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Bold and the Beautiful (1987) 
  Ep. #6665 27x131: (Sep/25/2013) As Pilot 
  Ep. #6339 26x55: (Jun/08/2012) As Pilot 
  Ep. #6308 26x24: (Apr/25/2012) As Pilot 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Good Grief 02x11: (Aug/22/2010) As Toby 

The Soup (2004) 
  Episode 669 06x77: (Apr/30/2010) As Himself 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Team Cherokee (1) 07x15: (Feb/13/1999) As Young Cordell Walker 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jake Pavelka Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..