TV

Rebecca Gibney


Mostly Credited As: Rebecca Gibney
Birth Name: Rebecca Catherine Gibney
Date Of Birth: December 14, 1964 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: New Zealand
Birth Place: Levin
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Rebecca Gibney




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wanted (2016) (2016)As: Lola Buckley
Winter (2015)As: Det. Sgt Eve Winter
Packed To The Rafters (2008)As: Julie Rafter
Tripping Over (2006)As: Lydia
Kangaroo Palace (1997)As: Heather Randall
Halifax f.p. (1994)As: Doctor Jane Halifax
All Together Now (1991)As: Tracy Lawson (1991-1993)
The Flying Doctors (1986)As: Emma Plimpton Patterson (1986-1989)
Zoo Family (1985)As: Julie Davis
Episode Cast Credits 

Who Do You Think You Are? (AU) (2008) 
  Rebecca Gibney 06x02: (Jul/15/2014) As Herself 
  Rebecca Gibney 06x02: (Jul/15/2014) As Herself 

Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King (2006) 
  The End Of The Whole Mess 01x04: (Jul/19/2006) As India Fornoy 
  The End Of The Whole Mess 01x04: (Jul/19/2006) As India Fornoy 

Sir Arthur Conan Doyle's The Lost World (1999) 
  Cave of Fear 01x05: (Oct/16/1999) As Lady Cassandra Yorkton 

Halifax f.p. (1994) 
  Acts of Betrayal 01x01: (Nov/09/1994) As Jane Halifax 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Wanted (2016) (2016)• Creator

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rebecca Gibney Quotes

No quotes added for this person