TV

John Griffin (1)


Mostly Credited As: John Griffin (1)
Birth Name: John Patrick Griffin
Date Of Birth: 1915
Country Of Birth: USA
Date Of Death: February 17, 2007
Cause Of Death: heart failure





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Unscripted (2005)As: John/Actor in Class
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005)As: Himself (Kathy's Father(S01-03)(Deceased))
Episode Cast Credits 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Witch Trash 02x09: (Nov/14/1997) As Freedom Fighter 

The Pretender (1996) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Victor Simpkins 

Cold Case (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Wendall Floyd (1967/68) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Griffin (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person