Login or register  
TV

Maggie Griffin (1)

Mostly Credited As: Maggie Griffin (1)
Birth Name: Margaret Mary Corbally
Date Of Birth: June 10, 1920 (Age 94)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005)As: Herself (Kathy's Mother(S01-))
Episode Cast Credits 

Kathy (2012) 
  Steven Weber, Kate Walsh, and Aubrey Plaza 02x07: (Feb/21/2013) As Herself 
  Larry King & Craig Ferguson 02x05: (Feb/07/2013) As Herself 
  Chris Colfer, Kelly Osbourne & Lisa Ling 02x04: (Jan/31/2013) As Herself 
  T.I., Meredith Morris & Ryan Steckloff 02x02: (Jan/17/2013) As Herself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Kathy Griffin 11x09: (Oct/20/2007) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Maggie Griffin (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..