Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jason Derulo


Mostly Credited As: Jason Derulo
Birth Name: Jason Joel Desrouleaux
Date Of Birth: September 21, 1989 (Age 25)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Miami, Florida

Jason Derulo




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Opening Act (2012)As: Himself (Artist Development Team)
Everybody Dance Now (2012)As: Himself (Mentor/Judge)
So You Think You Can Dance (2005)As: Himself (Judge S12 - present)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Amanda Seyfried, Marlon Wayans, Jason Derulo 02x88: (Jun/05/2015) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

American Idol (2002) 
  Top 7 Perform 14x24: (Apr/08/2015) As Himself 
  2 Finalists Compete 11x39: (May/22/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  1 of 9 Voted Off 09x29: (Apr/07/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

E! News (1991) 
  AMA Announcements; Jennifer Hudson 24x38: (Oct/14/2014) As Himself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 246 39x246: (Oct/13/2014) As Himself 
  Season 39, Episode 113 39x113: (Apr/09/2014) As Himself 

MTV Video Music Awards (1984) 
  31st Annual MTV Video Music Awards 27x05: (Aug/24/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Billboard Music Awards (1990) 
  2014 Billboard Music Awards 20x02: (May/18/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

So You Think You Can Dance (AU) (2008) 
  Top 4 04x13: (May/01/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

106 & Park (2000) 
  Season 14, Episode 138 14x138: (Apr/23/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Top 10 Countdown 14x11: (Sep/23/2013) As Himself 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Sen. John McCain, Billy Eichner, Jason Derulo 01x33: (Apr/21/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Chelsea Handler, Elisabeth Moss, Jason Derulo 11x139: (Apr/17/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Season 4, Episode 157 04x157: (Apr/15/2014) As Himself 

The Voice (UK) (2012) 
  Series 3 - Live Results 1 03x13: (Mar/22/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Will.i.am | Zoey Deutch | Jason Derullo 01x94: (Feb/06/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Paul O'Grady Show (2013) (2013) 
  Series 1, Show 22 01x22: (Dec/10/2013) As Himself 

Bethenny (2013) 
  Bethenny's Botox Confession 02x18: (Oct/02/2013) As Himself 

Staying In With Greg & Russell (2013) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/25/2013) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Brian McFadden, Jason Derulo, Alex Jones and Rizzle Kicks 10x02: (Sep/05/2013) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

America's Got Talent (2006) 
  Quarterfinals Week 3, Results (4 of 12 advance) 08x15: (Aug/07/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Four acts advance to the top 24 06x20: (Aug/03/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Jason Derulo, Jeff Wild, Natasha Leggero, Brad Wollack 07x101: (Jul/15/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Friday Download (2011) 
  Series 5, Episode 10 05x10: (Jun/28/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Series 1, Episode 13 01x13: (Jul/29/2011) As Himself, [Featuring]

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Jason Derulo, Rebecca Front, Lenny Henry and Peace 02x18: (Jun/16/2013) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  June 14, 2013 03x198: (Jun/14/2013) As Himself 
  December 2, 2011 02x65: (Dec/02/2011) As Himself 
  June 23, 2011 01x209: (Jun/23/2011) As Himself 

Britain's Got More Talent (2007) 
  Series 7, Episode 13 07x13: (Jun/08/2013) As Himself 

Dancing With the Stars (2005) 
  Season 16, Episode 8A 16x15: (May/07/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Season 11, Episode 10 11x10: (Oct/19/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Freshly Squeezed (2006) 
  Series 4, Episode 16 04x16: (Jan/23/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

Chris Moyles Quiz Night (2009) 
  John Bishop, Ruth Jones, Jason Derulo 05x07: (Jan/20/2012) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  John Barrowman, Jason Manford, Helen Skelton, Jason Derulo, Joe Wilkinson 25x12: (Dec/19/2011) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 21, 2011 12x264: (Sep/21/2011) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  September 20, 2011 24x12: (Sep/20/2011) As Himself 
  November 22, 2010 23x56: (Nov/22/2010) As Himself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 87 01x87: (Jun/24/2011) As Himself 

Teen Choice Awards (1999) 
  The 12th Annual Teen Choice Awards 12x01: (Aug/09/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The 5 O'Clock Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 9 01x09: (Jun/10/2010) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 178 01x178: (Jun/07/2010) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 110 01x110: (Feb/23/2010) As Himself 

The 5.19 Show (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 1 02x01: (May/29/2010) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Samuel L. Jackson, Kara DioGuardi, Jason Derulo 18x48: (May/06/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Interview Guest Willie Garson; Musical Guest Jason DeRulo 03x57: (Nov/24/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Teen Choice Awards Songs:
The 12th Annual Teen Choice Awards + In My Head 
American Idol Songs:
Top 7 Perform + Want to Want Me 
2 Finalists Compete + Undefeated 
1 of 9 Voted Off + In My Head 
So You Think You Can Dance (AU) Songs:
Top 4 + Wiggle 
Top 10 + The Other Side 
Top 20 Perform + Talk Dirty (feat. 2 Chainz) 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jason Derulo Quotes

No quotes added for this person