Login or register  
TV

Hannah Tointon

Mostly Credited As: Hannah Tointon
Birth Name: Hannah Marie Tointon
Date Of Birth: December 28, 1987 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Southend, Essex, England
Height: 5' 4 " (1.62 m)

Hannah Tointon



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mr. Selfridge (2013)As: Violette Selfridge #3 (Series 3-present)
Switch (UK) (2012)As: Hannah Bright
Kerching (2003)As: Tamsin
Hollyoaks (1995)As: Katy Fox (2007 - 2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  January 23, 2015 01x191: (Jan/23/2015) As Herself 

Penny Dreadful (2014) 
  Grand Guignol 01x08: (Jun/29/2014) As Maude Gunneson 
  What Death Can Join Together 01x06: (Jun/15/2014) As Maude Gunneson 
  Demimonde 01x04: (Jun/01/2014) As Maude Gunneson 
  Resurrection 01x03: (May/25/2014) As Maude Gunneson 

Call The Midwife (2012) 
  Series 3, Episode 3 03x03: (Feb/02/2014) As Kathleen Baker 

Death In Paradise (2011) 
  The Wrong Man 03x02: (Jan/21/2014) As Susie, [Starring Roles]

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  The Christmas Haunting 16x01: (Dec/24/2013) As Pippa Fergus-Johnson 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 15, 2012 25x31: (Oct/15/2012) As Herself 

Sinbad (2012) 
  Kuji 01x08: (Aug/26/2012) As Kuji 

The Inbetweeners (2008) 
  The Trip to Warwick 03x04: (Oct/04/2010) As Tara 
  Will's Dilemma 03x03: (Sep/27/2010) As Tara 
  The Gig and the Girlfriend 03x02: (Sep/20/2010) As Tara 

Doctors (2000) 
  Safe Haven 10x134: (Nov/11/2008) As Emma Lewis 
  Heart of the Matter 08x149: (Feb/19/2007) As Maxine Brogan 

Genie In The House (2006) 
  Teacher Adil 01x07: (Jun/05/2006) As Annabelle 

New Tricks (2003) 
  Dockers 03x02: (Apr/24/2006) As Young Anita Walsh 

Murder City (2004) 
  Just Seventeen 02x02: (Apr/12/2006) As Bethany Williams 

Dream Team (1997) 
  The Blame Game 09x24: (Apr/02/2006) As Savannah Caskey 
  The Man in the White Suit 09x14: (Jan/22/2006) As Savannah Caskey 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 335 21x63: (Aug/11/2005) As Celina Johnson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hannah Tointon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..