Login or register  
TV

Jennifer Tilly

Mostly Credited As: Jennifer Tilly
Birth Name: Jennifer Elizabeth Chan
Date Of Birth: September 16, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Harbor City, California
Height: 5' 5 ½" (1.66 m)

Jennifer Tilly



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sam's Game (2009) (2009)As: Herself
Pro-Am Poker Equalizer (2007)As: Herself (Player)
Out of Practice (2005)As: Crystal
National Heads-Up Poker Championship (2005)As: Herself (Player)
Poker Superstars (2004)As: Herself
Key West (1993)As: Savannah Sumner
Episode Cast Credits 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Brian the Closer 13x04: (Nov/09/2014) Voiced  Bonnie Swanson 
  Meg Stinks! 12x19: (May/04/2014) Voiced  Bonnie Swanson 
  The Most Interesting Man in the World 12x17: (Apr/13/2014) Voiced  Bonnie Swanson 
  Herpe the Love Sore 12x16: (Apr/06/2014) Voiced  Bonnie Swanson 

PokerStars.com (2010) 
  Shark Cage - Heat 2 05x29: (Oct/28/2014) As Herself 
  PCA 2014 Day 3 05x18: (Aug/12/2014) As Herself 

Modern Family (2009) 
  Three Dinners 05x13: (Jan/22/2014) As Darlene 
  Treehouse 03x07: (Nov/02/2011) As Darlene 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 72 03x72: (Dec/20/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Gone Abie Gone 24x04: (Nov/11/2012) Voiced  Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Dream Big 03x03: (Jul/10/2011) As Fred's Mother 

The Poker Lounge (2010) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Jul/21/2010) As Herself 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jun/23/2010) As Herself 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Take My Life, Please! 10x20: (Apr/29/2010) As Terpsie Pratt 

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/27/2009) Voiced  Bonnie Swanson 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Jennifer Tilly, Heidi Newfield 05x56: (Apr/01/2009) As Herself 
  Jennifer Tilly, Seth MacFarlane, The Cat Empire 03x39: (Mar/01/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jennifer Tilly, Miami Ink's Ami James, Rodney Atkins 03x35: (Feb/23/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Corbin Bernsen, Leroy Chiao, Phil Laak, Jennifer Tilly 01x108: (Jun/20/2005) As Herself 

Poker After Dark (2007) 
  Killer Table - Director's Cut 01x48: (Mar/17/2007) As Herself 
  Killer Table - Night 5 of 5 01x47: (Mar/16/2007) As Herself 
  Killer Table - Night 4 of 5 01x46: (Mar/15/2007) As Herself 
  Killer Table - Night 3 of 5 01x45: (Mar/14/2007) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Ted Danson, Jennifer Tilly, Xzibit 04x156: (Oct/19/2006) As Herself 
  Jennifer Tilly, Tyrese, & Doug Benson 03x107: (Aug/12/2005) As Herself 
  Jennifer Tilly, Joe Maloof, Gavin Maloof, & New Order 03x53: (Apr/27/2005) As Herself 

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  Las Vegas '06 Live (Day 1) 02x148: (Aug/14/2006) As Herself 
  Attack of the Con! (Dec/23/2005) As Herself 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 8 Game 3 08x03: (Jun/14/2006) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Kim Basinger, Sen. John McCain, Bubba Sparxxx featuring the Ying Yang Twins 14x136: (Apr/18/2006) As Herself, [Uncredited]
  Burt Reynolds, Jennifer Tilly, Garbage 13x197: (Jul/28/2005) As Herself 
  Nicholas Cage, Jennifer Tilly, Wilco 13x30: (Nov/08/2004) As Herself 
  Val Kilmer, Jennifer Tilly, Jimmy Eat World 10x186: (Apr/22/2002) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Jaime Pressly, Jennifer Tilly 09x38: (Feb/22/2006) As Herself 

World Poker Tour on FOX (2003) 
  Ladies Night III 03x23: (Oct/22/2005) As Herself 
  Hollywood Home Game 3 02x16: (Jun/13/2004) As Herself 

Out of Practice (2005) 
  We Wanna Hold Your Hand 01x02: (Sep/26/2005) As Crystal, [Uncredited]
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/19/2005) As Crystal, [Uncredited]

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Scream Queens 09x18: (Oct/31/2004) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Elizabeth Jarosz, Tamara Braun, Sandra Lee, Jarod Miller 01x35: (Oct/29/2004) As Herself 

Frasier (1993) 
  Miss Right Now 11x19: (Apr/06/2004) As Kim 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 115 01x115: (Mar/05/2004) As Guest Co-Host 
  Episode 52 01x52: (Dec/09/2003) As Herself 

V Graham Norton (2002) 
  Series 1, Show 30 01x30: (Jun/14/2002) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  4/5/2002 04x06: (Apr/05/2002) As Herself 

The Chris Isaak Show (2001) 
  Behind the Isaak 01x17: (Jul/02/2001) As Herself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Jennifer Tilly 03x133: (Oct/21/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jennifer Tilly 02x39: (Mar/20/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jennifer Tilly 01x35: (Oct/03/1996) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 5, Show 14 05x14: (Nov/02/1995) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 67th Annual Academy Awards 43x01: (Mar/27/1995) As Nominee: Best Supporting Actress, [Co-Guest Stars]

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Plastic Fantastic Lovers 05x04: (Jan/10/1989) As Nurse Saundra 

Cheers (1982) 
  Second Time Around 04x17: (Feb/06/1986) As Candi Pearson 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Dancer, Prancer, Donner and Steele 04x09: (Dec/17/1985) As Eva Wilson 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Queen for a Day 05x21: (Apr/11/1985) As Gina Srignoli 
  The Life and Time of Dominic Florio Jr. 05x19: (Mar/21/1985) As Gina Srignoli 
  El Capitan 05x18: (Feb/21/1985) As Gina Srignoli 
  Passage to Libya 05x17: (Feb/14/1985) As Gina Srignoli 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Jennifer won the 2005 World Series of Poker Women's tournament.

Jennifer Tilly Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..