Login or register  
TV

Kit Harington


Mostly Credited As: Kit Harington
Birth Name: Christopher Catesby Harington
Date Of Birth: December 26, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 7 " (1.7 m)

Kit Harington




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Game of Thrones (2010)As: Jon Snow
Episode Cast Credits 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Kit Harington, Matt LeBlanc, Rebel Wilson, Mumford and Sons 17x04: (May/01/2015) As Himself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  April 29, 2015 02x03: (Apr/29/2015) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 110 63x110: (Jun/13/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Kit Harington, John Lloyd Young, Rick Schwartz, guest co-host Jim Parsons 32x202: (Jun/10/2014) As Himself 
  Matt LeBlanc, Kit Harington, John Legend 32x122: (Feb/18/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Amanda Peet, Kit Harington 10x96: (Jun/03/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  Oscar Winning Actor Forest Whitaker and Game of Thrones Star Kit Harington 01x103: (Feb/25/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

@Midnight (2013) 
  Jen Kirkman | Jimmy Pardo | James Davis 02x26: (Feb/20/2014) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Bill O'Reilly, Kit Harington, Phantogram 12x91: (Feb/18/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Ian McKellen, Matt Smith, Ruth Jones, Game Of Thrones, Stereophonics 04x11: (Mar/16/2013) As Himself 

Thronecast (2011) 
  Second Season Preview (Mar/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kit Harington Quotes

No quotes added for this person