TV

D.B. Weiss


Mostly Credited As: D.B. Weiss
Birth Name: David Brett Weiss
Date Of Birth: April 23, 1971 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.
Height: 5' (1.52 m)

D.B. Weiss




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Writers' Room (2013) 
  Game of Thrones 01x05: (Aug/26/2013) As Himself 
  Game of Thrones 01x05: (Aug/26/2013) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Game of Thrones (2010)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Game of Thrones (2010) (Credited in 35 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 35 episode crew credits
The Red Woman 06x01 Apr/24/2016 As: Writer
Mother’s Mercy 05x10 Jun/14/2015 As: Writer
Hardhome 05x08 May/31/2015 As: Writer
The House of Black and White 05x02 Apr/19/2015 As: Writer
The Wars to Come 05x01 Apr/12/2015 As: Writer
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Flowers for Charlie 09x08 Oct/23/2013 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
D.B. Weiss Quotes

No quotes added for this person