Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

David Benioff


Mostly Credited As: David Benioff
Birth Name: David Friedman
Date Of Birth: September 25, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

David Benioff




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Writers' Room (2013) 
  Game of Thrones 01x05: (Aug/26/2013) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Heather Graham, David Benioff 09x82: (May/20/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Susan Sarandon, David Benioff, Thomas Dale 08x163: (Oct/24/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Game of Thrones (2010)• Executive Producer
• Created By

Episode Crew


Game of Thrones (2010) (Credited in 34 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 34 episode crew credits
Mother’s Mercy 05x10 Jun/14/2015 As: Writer
The Dance of Dragons 05x09 Jun/07/2015 As: Writer
Hardhome 05x08 May/31/2015 As: Writer
The Gift 05x07 May/24/2015 As: Writer
High Sparrow 05x03 Apr/26/2015 As: Writer
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Flowers for Charlie 09x08 Oct/23/2013 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Benioff Quotes

No quotes added for this person