Login or register  
TV

Anthony Harrell

Mostly Credited As: Anthony Harrell
Birth Name: Anthony T. Harrell
Date Of Birth: May 31, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Anthony Harrell


As his career with Saved by the Bell: The New Class comes to end in 1999. It's time to look over the career of one Anthony Harrell.

Anthony was born in Los Angeles on May 31, 1982 and was raised in Denver, Colorado. He is the second oldest of 10 children. He returned to Los Angeles to begin his acting career. He was 10 years old when he landed a role on Disney's Kids Inc. He won a Youth Film Award for his role. Sadly he joined the series too late as it was in its final season. The series was Love Lite and a role in the movie I'll Do Anything. It is of note that all of the songs were edited out of the movie. So any singing that he did was left out.

The next role was Eric Little on Saved By The Bell: The New Class. A role that he would play until the end of the series in 1999. He formed a group called Seranade with his brother, Grady, and cousin, Jeff. They appeared as a group on Saved by the Bell and on an episode of Moesha. The signed a record deal with Aftermath Records and Dr. Dre. They were left off of Dr. Dre's Aftermath album and soon it became apart they Dr. Dre had little interest in using them. When it was rumor that Dr. Dre's company was going broke, Serenade and other R&B groups were dumped.

In 1998 Sernade changed their name to The Nade and signed with Elektra Records, an album is set to be release in the future. The Nade now comprises him and Grady and the ablum was released in 2000 and has become hard to find.

After Bell ended he tried out for NBC's Passion for the role of Chad. Interesting enough the actor chosen for Chad over him favored him in looks. Other roles included Buffy The Vampire Slayer and JAG.

He enjoys dancing, playing basketball, music and being married with a family.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Brothers to Brutha (2008)As: Himself
Saved by the Bell: The New Class (1993)As: Eric Little (S04-S07)
Kids Incorporated (1984)As: Anthony (S09)
Episode Cast Credits 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Help 07x04: (Oct/15/2002) As Matthew 

The District (2000) 
  Payback 02x22: (May/18/2002) As Jester 

JAG (1995) 
  Redemption 07x06: (Oct/30/2001) As Ensign Drew 

Any Day Now (1998) 
  What If? 03x19: (Mar/04/2001) As Tyler Carter 
Featured Songs

Saved by the Bell: The New Class Songs:
Seasons Greed-ings + Merry Little Christmas 
Screech and the Substitute + Why Do Fools Fall In Love 
Boy II Man + Crazy Love 
The Final Curtain + What A World 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Has an ex- wife & daughter

His musical group Nade performed on his series Saved By The Bell: The New Class.

Now has a musical group called Brutha.

Did commercails for Dominos, Coca Cola and The Gap.

Is mentioned on Brandy's for CD on track 6.

Did the vocals for the young Micheal Jackson on the Jacksons: An American Dream.

Anthony Harrell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EastEnders 30th Anniversary Is Going Live in 2015

EastEnders will be celebrating its 30th anniversary in February 2015. To..

More4 Acquire Australian Period Drama, 'ANZAC Girls'

More4 have acquired the UK broadcasting rights for Australian period..

Dominic Cooper Officially Joins 'Agent Carter'

  After some very prolonged negotiations Dominic Cooper, who played..