Login or register  
TV

C. Thomas Howell

Mostly Credited As: C. Thomas Howell
Sometimes Credited As: Tom Howell

Birth Name: Christopher Thomas Howell
Date Of Birth: December 07, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

C. Thomas Howell




C. Thomas Howell C. Thomas Howell C. Thomas Howell
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Southland (2009)As: Officer Billy "Dewey" Dudek (Season 5 -)
Celebracadabra (2008)As: Himself
Peter Benchley's Amazon (1999)As: Dr. Alex Kennedy
Kindred: The Embraced (1996)As: Frank Kohanek
Episode Cast Credits 

Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce (2014) 
  Rule No. 174: Never Trust Anyone Who Charges By the Hour 01x02: (Dec/09/2014) As Nate 

Grimm (2011) 
  Blond Ambition 03x22: (May/16/2014) As Weston Steward 
  The Inheritance 03x21: (May/09/2014) As Weston Steward 
  Nobody Knows the Trubel I've Seen 03x19: (Apr/25/2014) As Weston Steward 
  The Law of Sacrifice 03x18: (Apr/11/2014) As Weston Steward 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Justice Served 04x08: (Nov/15/2013) As Alex Polanski 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Route 66 09x05: (Oct/23/2013) As George Foyet/The Reaper 
  100 05x09: (Nov/25/2009) As George Foyet 
  Nameless, Faceless 05x01: (Sep/23/2009) As George Foyet 
  To Hell...And Back (2) 04x26: (May/20/2009) As George Foyet 

Sons of Anarchy (2008) 
  One One Six 06x02: (Sep/17/2013) As Agent Frank Eagan 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Ha'awe Make Loa (Death Wish) 03x09: (Dec/03/2012) As Martin Cordova 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Swan Song 05x07: (Nov/12/2012) As John Campbell 

Revolution (2012) (2012) 
  Chained Heat 01x02: (Sep/24/2012) As Bounty Hunter 

Alphas (2011) 
  The Quick and the Dead 02x02: (Jul/30/2012) As Eli Aquino 

Longmire (2012) 
  A Damn Shame 01x03: (Jun/17/2012) As Ray Stewart 

Southland (2009) 
  Risk 04x09: (Mar/13/2012) As Officer Billy "Dewey" Dudek, [Special Guest Stars]
  God's Work 04x08: (Mar/06/2012) As Officer Billy "Dewey" Dudek, [Special Guest Stars]
  Integrity Check 04x06: (Feb/21/2012) As Officer Billy "Dewey" Dudek, [Special Guest Stars]
  Legacy 04x05: (Feb/14/2012) As Officer Billy "Dewey" Dudek, [Special Guest Stars]

Torchwood (2006) 
  Escape to L.A. 04x04: (Aug/04/2011) As The Gentleman 

Chaos (2011) 
  Proof of Life 01x13: (Jul/16/2011) As Carson B. Simms 

Psych (2006) 
  One, Maybe Two, Ways Out 05x09: (Sep/08/2010) As Agent Camden Driggs 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Carnie Wilson, Eric Roberts, Elisabeth Rohm, C. Thomas Howell 01x06: (Nov/14/2009) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Tori Spelling, C. Thomas Howell, T.I. 04x55: (Apr/07/2006) As Himself 

24 (2001) 
  Day 5: 7:00 P.M.-8:00 P.M. 05x13: (Mar/13/2006) As Dr. Barry Landes 
  Day 5: 6:00 P.M.-7:00 P.M. 05x12: (Mar/06/2006) As Dr. Barry Landes 

ER (1994) 
  The Human Shield 12x07: (Nov/10/2005) As Vincent Jansen 

Summerland (2004) 
  Safe House 02x11: (Jun/27/2005) As Kyle Bale 
  Fireworks 01x03: (Jun/08/2004) As Kyle 

The District (2000) 
  On Guard 04x16: (Feb/21/2004) As Chris Gunner 

Son of the Beach (2000) 
  In the Line of Booty 03x03: (Jul/02/2002) As Father Jason Dudikoff 

Twice in a Lifetime (1999) 
  The Escape Artist 02x07: (Oct/18/2000) As Tony Tremaine 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  Val Got Game 01x08: (Nov/14/1998) As Phil Sherman 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  The Joining 04x13: (Apr/17/1998) As Capt. Miles Davidow 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  White Slaves 05x12: (Dec/07/1990) As guest star 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
C. Thomas Howell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..