Login or register  
TV

Jon Gruden

Mostly Credited As: Jon Gruden
Birth Name: Jon David David
Date Of Birth: August 17, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Sandusky, Ohio

Jon Gruden



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Gruden's QB Camp (2011)As: Himself
NFL Draft (1980)As: Himself (ESPN Announcer/Analyst)
Monday Night Football (1970)As: Himself (Color Commentator 2009 - present)
NFL Films Presents (1967)As: Himself (2006)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Dr. Phil McGraw, Jon Gruden, David Sanborn, "American Idol" castoff Tim Urban 17x129: (Apr/26/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jon Gruden Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..