Login or register  
TV

Ashley Banjo

Mostly Credited As: Ashley Banjo
Birth Name: Ashley Modurotolu Banjo
Date Of Birth: October 04, 1988 (Age 26)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Leytonstone, London, England

Ashley Banjo



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ashley Banjo's Big Town Dance (2014)As: Himself
Ashley Banjo's Secret Street Crew (2012)As: Himself (Presenter)
Got to Dance (2010)As: Himself (Judge Series 1-5)
Episode Cast Credits 

Release The Hounds (2013) 
  Jingle Hell 02x07: (Dec/18/2014) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 31, 2014 27x45: (Oct/31/2014) As Himself 
  August 29, 2014 26x247: (Aug/29/2014) As Himself 
  January 22, 2014 26x95: (Jan/22/2014) As Himself 
  January 27, 2012 24x99: (Jan/27/2012) As Himself 

South Bank Masterclasses (2014) 
  Ashley Banjo 01x03: (Oct/18/2014) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 240 04x240: (Aug/07/2014) As Himself 

The British Soap Awards (1999) 
  2014 Soap Awards 01x16: (May/25/2014) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  October 14, 2013 14x201: (Oct/14/2013) As Himself 

I Love My Country (2013) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Sep/28/2013) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Ashley Banjo, Lisa Faulkner 18x15: (Sep/27/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Alex James, Doc Brown, Charlotte Church, Ashley Banjo 02x31: (Sep/15/2013) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Ashley Banjo, Amelia Lily, Eamonn Holmes, Ruth Langsford and Rob Beckett 09x09: (Apr/25/2013) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Tom Fletcher, Dougie Poynter, Chris Moyles, Ashley Banjo and Melanie Chisholm 08x11: (Nov/08/2012) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 3 16x04: (Mar/15/2013) As Himself (Big Chat Highlights), [Featuring]

Comic Relief's Big Chat with Graham Norton (2013) 
  2013 (2) 01x02: (Mar/07/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 12, Episode 15 12x15: (Feb/08/2013) As Himself 

The Cube (2009) 
  Series 5, Episode 9 (Christmas Celebrity Special) 05x09: (Dec/23/2012) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  December 20, 2012 03x79: (Dec/20/2012) As Himself 
  December 3, 2012 03x66: (Dec/03/2012) As Himself 

Friday Download (2011) 
  Series 4, Episode 3 04x03: (Dec/07/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  January 6, 2012 13x06: (Jan/06/2012) As Himself 
  December 5, 2011 12x339: (Dec/05/2011) As Himself 
  May 11, 2010 11x131: (May/11/2010) As Himself 
  January 27, 2010 11x27: (Jan/27/2010) As Himself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Ronni Ancona, Sam Faiers, Ashley Banjo, Chris Tarrant 08x05: (Sep/05/2011) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 80 02x80: (Jan/17/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 244 01x244: (Sep/08/2010) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 86 01x86: (Jan/20/2010) As Himself 

The Magicians (2011) (2011) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/01/2011) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ashley Banjo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news