TV

Sheryl Lee


Mostly Credited As: Sheryl Lee
Birth Name: Sheryl Lynn Lee
Date Of Birth: April 22, 1967 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Augsburg, Bavaria
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Sheryl Lee




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Twin Peaks (2017)As: Laura Palmer/Madeleine 'Maddy' Ferguson
Kingpin (2003)As: Marlene McDillon
L. A. Doctors (1998)As: Dr. Sarah Church
Episode Cast Credits 

Perception (2012) 
  86’d 01x03: (Jul/23/2012) As Lacey Pinderhall 
  86’d 01x03: (Jul/23/2012) As Lacey Pinderhall 

Psych (2006) 
  Dual Spires 05x12: (Dec/01/2010) As Dr. Donna Gooden 
  Dual Spires 05x12: (Dec/01/2010) As Dr. Donna Gooden 

Dirty Sexy Money (2007) 
  The Organ Donor 02x09: (Dec/17/2008) As Andrea 
  The Organ Donor 02x09: (Dec/17/2008) As Andrea 
  The Plan 02x08: (Dec/10/2008) As Andrea 
  The Summer House 02x07: (Dec/03/2008) As Andrea Smighson 
  The Summer House 02x07: (Dec/03/2008) As Andrea Smighson 
  The Injured Party 02x06: (Nov/19/2008) As Andrea Smithson 
  The Injured Party 02x06: (Nov/19/2008) As Andrea Smithson 
  The Silence 02x04: (Oct/29/2008) As Andrea Smithson 
  The Star Witness 02x03: (Oct/22/2008) As Andrea Smithson 
  The Birthday Present 02x01: (Oct/01/2008) As Andrea 
  The Watch 01x09: (Nov/28/2007) As Andrea 
  The Watch 01x09: (Nov/28/2007) As Andrea 
  The Country House 01x08: (Nov/21/2007) As Andrea Smithson 
  The Country House 01x08: (Nov/21/2007) As Andrea Smithson 
  The Wedding 01x07: (Nov/14/2007) As Andrea Smighson 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Andrea Smithson 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Andrea Smithson 

State of Mind (2007) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jul/15/2007) As Mrs. Petrovsky 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  And Here's to You, Mrs. Azrael 03x09: (Nov/15/2006) As Ellen Garner 
  And Here's to You, Mrs. Azrael 03x09: (Nov/15/2006) As Ellen Garner 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  Brave New World 03x10: (Jan/11/2006) As Ellie 
  An Attempt to Tip the Scales 03x04: (Oct/26/2005) As Ellie 
  An Attempt to Tip the Scales 03x04: (Oct/26/2005) As Ellie 
  First Day on a Brand New Planet 03x03: (Oct/19/2005) As Ellie 
  First Day on a Brand New Planet 03x03: (Oct/19/2005) As Ellie 
  From the Edge of the Deep Green Sea 03x02: (Oct/12/2005) As Ellie 
  The Leavers Dance (2) 02x23: (May/24/2005) As Ellie 
  The Leavers Dance (2) 02x23: (May/24/2005) As Ellie 
  The Tide That Left and Never Came Back (1) 02x22: (May/24/2005) As Ellie 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ellie 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ellie 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ellie 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ellie 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Coming Home 02x10: (Dec/18/2003) As Tina Hodges 

Twin Peaks (1990) (1990) 
  Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me (Aug/28/1992) As Laura Palmer 
  Beyond Life and Death 02x23: (Jun/10/1991) As Laura Palmer/Madeleine 'Maddy' Ferguson 
  Beyond Life and Death 02x23: (Jun/10/1991) As Laura Palmer/Madeleine 'Maddy' Ferguson 
  Arbitrary Law 02x10: (Dec/01/1990) As Madeleine 'Maddy' Ferguson 
  Arbitrary Law 02x10: (Dec/01/1990) As Madeleine 'Maddy' Ferguson 
  Drive with a Dead Girl 02x09: (Nov/17/1990) As Madeleine 'Maddy' Ferguson 
  Drive with a Dead Girl 02x09: (Nov/17/1990) As Madeleine 'Maddy' Ferguson 
  Lonely Souls 02x08: (Nov/10/1990) As Madeleine 'Maddy' Ferguson 
  Demons 02x07: (Nov/03/1990) As Madeleine 'Maddy' Ferguson 
  The Orchids Curse 02x06: (Oct/27/1990) As Madeleine 'Maddy' Ferguson 
  The Orchids Curse 02x06: (Oct/27/1990) As Madeleine 'Maddy' Ferguson 
  Laura's Secret Diary 02x05: (Oct/20/1990) As Madeleine 'Maddy' Ferguson 
  Laura's Secret Diary 02x05: (Oct/20/1990) As Madeleine 'Maddy' Ferguson 
  The Man Behind the Glass 02x04: (Oct/13/1990) As Madeleine 'Maddy' Ferguson 
  The Man Behind the Glass 02x04: (Oct/13/1990) As Madeleine 'Maddy' Ferguson 
  May the Giant Be with You, Part 1 02x01: (Sep/30/1990) As Madeleine 'Maddy' Ferguson 
  May the Giant Be with You, Part 1 02x01: (Sep/30/1990) As Madeleine 'Maddy' Ferguson 
  The Last Evening 01x09: (May/23/1990) As Laura Palmer/Madeleine 'Maddy' Ferguson 
  The Last Evening 01x09: (May/23/1990) As Laura Palmer/Madeleine 'Maddy' Ferguson 
  Cooper's Dreams 01x07: (May/10/1990) As Laura Palmer/Madeleine 'Maddy' Ferguson 
  Rest in Pain 01x05: (Apr/26/1990) As Laura Palmer/Madeleine 'Maddy' Ferguson 
  Rest in Pain 01x05: (Apr/26/1990) As Laura Palmer/Madeleine 'Maddy' Ferguson 
  Zen, or the Skill to Catch a Killer 01x04: (Apr/19/1990) As Laura Palmer 
  Traces to Nowhere 01x03: (Apr/12/1990) As Laura Palmer 
  Traces to Nowhere 01x03: (Apr/12/1990) As Laura Palmer 
  Pilot, Part 1 01x01: (Apr/08/1990) As Laura Palmer 
  Pilot, Part 1 01x01: (Apr/08/1990) As Laura Palmer 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Madeleine 'Maddy' Ferguson 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Laura Palmer/Madeleine 'Maddy' Ferguson 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Laura Palmer/Madeleine 'Maddy' Ferguson 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Madeleine 'Maddy' Ferguson 

Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Katherine 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Janet Brooks 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sheryl Lee Quotes

No quotes added for this person