Login or register  
TV

Bobby Cannavale

Mostly Credited As: Bobby Cannavale
Birth Name: Roberto M. Cannavale
Date Of Birth: May 03, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Union City, New Jersey
Height: 6' 2 " (1.87 m)

Bobby Cannavale



TV Appearances

Main cast 
History of Music (2014)As: Richie Finestra
Boardwalk Empire (2010)As: Gyp Rosetti (S3)
Marry Me (US) (2010)As: Adam
Cupid (2009) (2009)As: Trevor Pierce/Cupid
Kingpin (2003)As: Chato Cadena
Third Watch (1999)As: Bobby Caffy (Episodes 1-38)
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 284 39x284: (Dec/04/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 65th Annual Emmy Awards 65x01: (Sep/22/2013) As Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series (for 'Boardwalk Empire') 
  The 57th Annual Emmy Awards 57x01: (Sep/18/2005) As Winner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series (for 'Will & Grace') 

Nurse Jackie (2009) 
  Handle Your Scandal 04x10: (Jun/17/2012) As Dr. Mike Cruz, [Special Guest Stars]
  Are Those Feathers? 04x09: (Jun/10/2012) As Dr. Mike Cruz, [Special Guest Stars]
  Chaud & Froid 04x08: (Jun/03/2012) As Dr. Mike Cruz, [Special Guest Stars]
  Day Of The Iguana 04x07: (May/20/2012) As Dr. Mike Cruz, [Special Guest Stars]

Modern Family (2009) 
  Send Out the Clowns 03x18: (Mar/14/2012) As Lewis 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  My Funny Valentine 01x14: (Feb/09/2011) As Charles Rossellini 
  Family Ties 01x12: (Jan/26/2011) As Charles Rossellini 
  Brothers 01x07: (Nov/05/2010) As Charles Rossellini 

Louie (2010) 
  So Old / Playdate 01x04: (Jul/13/2010) As Chris 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Cops & Roger 05x14: (Apr/11/2010) Voiced  Detective Chaz Miglachio 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Chinatown 07x08: (Nov/22/2009) As Eddie Saccardo 
  Read Between the Lines 07x07: (Nov/15/2009) As Eddie Saccardo 
  Jurisprudence 07x03: (Oct/11/2009) As Eddie Saccardo 
  Ghost of My Child 05x18: (May/04/2008) As Eddie Saccardo 

Lipstick Jungle (2008) 
  Chapter Seven: Carpe Threesome 01x07: (Mar/20/2008) As Chris "Parks" Parker 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Murder Book 17x16: (Feb/23/2007) As J.P. Lange, [Special Guest Stars]
  Hitman 13x06: (Nov/13/2002) As Randy Porter 

The Knights of Prosperity (2007) 
  Operation: Panic Room 01x08: (Feb/21/2007) As Enrico Cortez 
  Operation: Save Esperanza 01x07: (Feb/14/2007) As Enrico Cortez 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Will Ferrell, Bobby Cannavale, Under the Influence of Giants 04x118: (Aug/04/2006) As Himself 
  10/13/04 01x160: (Oct/13/2004) As Himself 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  The Finale (2) 08x24: (May/18/2006) As Vince D'Angelo 
  The Finale (1) 08x23: (May/18/2006) As Vince D'Angelo 
  Whatever Happened To Baby Gin? 08x22: (May/11/2006) As Vince D'Angelo 
  Partners 'N' Crime 08x21: (May/04/2006) As Vince D'Angelo 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 4 Game 2 04x02: (Oct/17/2004) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Peter Boyle, Bobby Cannavale, Patti Lupone, Susan Lucci 01x23: (Oct/13/2004) As Himself 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  Coming And Going 04x08: (Aug/08/2004) As Javier 
  The Dare 04x07: (Aug/01/2004) As Javier 
  Can I Come Up Now? 04x04: (Jul/11/2004) As Javier 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  The Gift 03x03: (Oct/12/2003) As Julian Bello 

Oz (1997) 
  Exeunt Omnes 06x08: (Feb/23/2003) As Alonso Torquemada, [Starring Roles]
  Junkyard Dawgs 06x07: (Feb/16/2003) As Alonso Torquemada, [Starring Roles]

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Bygones 05x22: (May/20/2002) As Wilson Jade 
  All of Me 05x21: (May/13/2002) As Wilson Jade 
  What I'll Never Do for Love Again 05x20: (May/06/2002) As Wilson Jade 
  Another One Bites The Dust 05x19: (Apr/29/2002) As Wilson Jade 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Monogamy 03x11: (Jan/04/2002) As Kyle Novacek 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Easy Come, Easy Go 03x09: (Aug/06/2000) As Adam Ball 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bobby Cannavale Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..