Login or register  
TV

Kirsty Gallacher


Mostly Credited As: Kirsty Gallacher
Birth Name: Kirsty Jane Gallacher
Date Of Birth: January 20, 1976 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Edinburgh, Scotland
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Kirsty Gallacher




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Gladiators (2008) (2008)As: Presenter
The Underdog Show (2007)As: Herself
Only Fools on Horses (2006)As: Presenter
Soccer Aid (2006)As: Herself (Reporter 2010, 2012, 2014)
Kirsty's TV Meltdown (2004)As: Presenter
Good Morning Sports Fans (2004)As: Herself (Presenter 1998)
The Games (UK) (2003)As: Herself (Series 3 - Female Winner / Presenter 2006)
RI:SE (2002)As: Herself (Presenter 2002)
Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002)As: Herself (S05-S09)
Evening Report (1998)As: Herself (Presenter 2011-present)
Afternoon Update (1998)As: Herself (Presenter 2011-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 17, 2015 27x132: (Mar/17/2015) As Herself 

A League of Their Own (UK) (2010) 
  Series 8, Episode 5 08x05: (Sep/26/2014) As Herself 

A Question of Sport (1968) 
  Season 40, Episode 10 40x10: (Jan/31/2011) As Herself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  January 28, 2011 12x15: (Jan/28/2011) As Herself 
  January 27, 2011 12x14: (Jan/27/2011) As Herself 
  January 26, 2011 12x13: (Jan/26/2011) As Herself 
  January 25, 2011 12x12: (Jan/25/2011) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 95 01x95: (Jan/14/2011) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 5 01x05: (Sep/10/2010) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  September 10, 2010 01x05: (Sep/10/2010) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  August 26, 2010 18x238: (Aug/26/2010) As Herself 
  August 25, 2010 18x237: (Aug/25/2010) As Herself 
  August 24, 2010 18x236: (Aug/24/2010) As Herself 
  August 23, 2010 18x235: (Aug/23/2010) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 154 14x154: (Apr/13/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 115 13x115: (Feb/20/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 6, Show 47 06x47: (Aug/17/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Children's Champion Awards (2010) 
  The Awards 2010 01x01: (Mar/10/2010) As Herself 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 3, Episode 3 03x03: (Jan/16/2010) As Herself 

The National Lottery: Guesstimation (2009) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Aug/15/2009) As Herself 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Aug/08/2009) As Herself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  George Lamb, Darryn Lyons and Kirsty Gallacher 02x07: (Apr/08/2009) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Justin Lee Collins Show (2009) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Apr/02/2009) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 5, Show 33 05x33: (Apr/30/2008) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Mackenzie Crook, Patsy Palmer, Ian Wright, Kirsty Gallagher, Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds 14x13: (Apr/18/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Alan Carr's Celebrity Ding Dong (2008) 
  Les Dennis, Kirsty Gallacher, Konnie Huq, Davina McCall, Alex Zane 01x02: (Feb/08/2008) As Herself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Stephen Mulhern/Kirsty Gallacher 02x06: (Dec/01/2007) As Herself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Scott Capurro, Kirsty Gallacher, Jason Manford, Piers Morgan 04x02: (Oct/27/2006) As Herself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 9, Episode 14 09x14: (Jun/07/2006) As Herself 

Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004) 
  Series 5, Show 1 05x01: (May/18/2006) As Herself 

Bo' Selecta! (2002) 
  Series 3, Episode 1 03x01: (Jun/18/2004) As Herself 

They Think It's all Over (1995) 
  Series 10, Show 3 10x03: (Dec/08/2000) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kirsty Gallacher Quotes

No quotes added for this person