Login or register  
TV

Dan Frazer


Mostly Credited As: Dan Frazer
Birth Name: Daniel Thomas Frazer
Date Of Birth: November 20, 1921 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hells Kitchen, Manhattan, New York City, New York,
Date Of Death: December 16, 2011
Cause Of Death: cardiac arrest

Dan Frazer




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Kojak (1973) (1973)As: Captain Frank McNeil
Episode Cast Credits 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Crash and Burn 04x04: (Oct/21/2002) As Dr. Cohen 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Semi-Professional 01x15: (Mar/10/2002) As Mac McNeal 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Manhunt 02x18: (Apr/20/2001) As Ontario Province Judge 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Baby, It's You (1) 08x06: (Nov/12/1997) As Judge Barry McLellan 
  Mad Dog 07x18: (Apr/02/1997) As Judge Barry McLellan 

Monsters (1988) 
  Taps 01x17: (Mar/04/1989) As Sam, [Special Guest Stars]

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Move 09x08: (Jan/15/1981) As Col. Brunson 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  The Inventor 06x21: (May/01/1980) As Dr. Matthew Kramer 

Flying High (1978) 
  Ladies of the Night 01x14: (Jan/23/1979) As Mr. Charles 

The Eddie Capra Mysteries (1978) 
  Now You See Her... 01x11: (Jan/05/1979) As Willard McMillan 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Courier 02x17: (Jan/15/1967) As Reporter 
  The Chameleon 01x17: (Jan/09/1966) As Carter Fox 

Run, Buddy, Run (1966) 
  Buddy Overstreet, Forgive Me 01x16: (Dec/26/1966) As Dr. Chester 

Blue Light (1966) 
  How to Kill a Toy Soldier 01x12: (Apr/13/1966) As guest star 

Honey West (1965) 
  Invitation to Limbo 01x14: (Dec/17/1965) As Harold Sutter 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Who in His Right Mind Needs a Nice Girl 04x18: (Feb/07/1964) As Mr. Richards 
  Two Strangers and an Old Enemy 04x01: (Sep/27/1963) As Reporter #1 
  Only by Cunning Glimpses 03x12: (Dec/07/1962) As Drunk 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Machine That Played God 01x07: (Dec/05/1963) As Chilton 

Kraft Mystery Theatre (1961) 
  Ordeal in Darkness 03x12: (Sep/04/1963) As Corby 

McHale's Navy (1962) 
  The Mothers of PT 73 01x25: (Apr/04/1963) As Captain Bryce 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  One Last Killing 04x24: (Apr/02/1963) As Phil Olive 

Car 54, Where are You? (1961) 
  Change Your Partners 01x04: (Oct/08/1961) As Chief Bradley 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Mayberry Goes Hollywood 01x13: (Jan/02/1961) As Mr. Harmon 

Outlaws (1960) (1960) 
  The Quiet Killer 01x10: (Dec/29/1960) As Sam Childers 

Playwrights '56 (1955) 
  The Day the Trains Stopped Running 01x08: (Jan/03/1956) As Sailor 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  0 for 37 06x01: (Sep/27/1953) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dan Frazer Quotes

No quotes added for this person