Login or register  
TV

Chazz Palminteri

Mostly Credited As: Chazz Palminteri
Birth Name: Calogero Lorenzo Paminteri
Date Of Birth: May 15, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Chazz Palminteri



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Drift (2007)As: Captain Joseph DiCaro
Kojak (2005) (2005)As: Captain Frank McNeil
Episode Cast Credits 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  Just Push Play 04x14: (Mar/04/2014) As Frank Rizzoli Sr. 
  Dirty Little Secret 03x02: (Jun/12/2012) As Frank Rizzoli Sr. 
  When the Gun Goes Bang, Bang 01x10: (Sep/13/2010) As Frank Rizzoli Sr. 
  The Beast In Me 01x09: (Sep/06/2010) As Frank Rizzoli Sr. 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Jersey Breakdown 15x12: (Jan/22/2014) As Perry Cannavaro 

Modern Family (2009) 
  Three Dinners 05x13: (Jan/22/2014) As Shorty, [Special Guest Stars]
  Bringing Up Baby 04x01: (Sep/26/2012) As Shorty, [Special Guest Stars]
  Treehouse 03x07: (Nov/02/2011) As Shorty, [Special Guest Stars]
  Fifteen Percent 01x13: (Jan/20/2010) As Shorty, [Special Guest Stars]

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Justice Served 04x08: (Nov/15/2013) As Angelo Gallo 
  Secrets and Lies 03x09: (Dec/07/2012) As Angelo Gallo 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Paulina Porizkova, Chass Palminteri, Michael Urie, Karina Smirnoff 02x04: (Aug/07/2010) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Chazz Palminteri, Alison Sweeney, Dierks Bentley 16x49: (Jan/28/2008) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Chazz Palminteri, Erin Burnett, Louis XIV 15x41: (Jan/17/2008) As Himself 
  Chazz Palminteri, Seth Meyers, TV On The Radio 14x54: (Dec/08/2006) As Himself 
  Chazz Palminteri, Emily Procter, J.W. Hart 13x66: (Jan/12/2006) As Himself 
  Chazz Palminteri, Marcia Cross, Arj Barker 12x39: (Nov/12/2004) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Chazz Palminteri, Kerry Washington, French Kicks 02x151: (Sep/21/2006) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Chazz Palminteri, Tim Daly, American Hi-Fi 04x37: (Apr/06/2005) As Himself 
  Chazz Palminteri, Sir Richard Branson, Peter Cincotti 03x123: (Nov/16/2004) As Himself 

Dilbert (1999) 
  Art 02x03: (Nov/16/1999) Voiced  Leonardo da Vinci 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Chazz Palminteri, Billy Blanks, Wilson Pickett 07x26: (Oct/12/1999) As Himself 
  Kids Telling Jokes, Chazz Palminteri, Celine Dion 03x139: (Apr/25/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Show #0462 03x23: (Oct/04/1995) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Show #0326 02x107: (Feb/15/1995) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 67th Annual Academy Awards 43x01: (Mar/27/1995) As Nominee: Best Supporting Actor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Wiseguy (1987) 
  Heir to the Throne 03x04: (Oct/11/1989) As Peter Alatorre 
  Sins of the Father 03x03: (Oct/04/1989) As Peter Alatorre 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Court Martial (2) 01x20: (Feb/24/1987) As Army Officer 
  The Court Martial (1) 01x19: (Feb/17/1987) As Army Officer 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Oz (1997) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Unnatural Disasters 03x04 Aug/04/1999 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chazz Palminteri Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..