Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ving Rhames


Mostly Credited As: Ving Rhames
Birth Name: Irving Rameses Rhames
Date Of Birth: May 12, 1959 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Ving Rhames




TV Appearances

Main cast 
A Day Late and a Dollar Short (2014)As: Cecil
Monday Mornings (2013)As: Dr. Jorge "El Gato" Villanueva
Black Jack (US) (2011)As: Black Jack
Gravity (2010)As: Dogg McFee
American Gangster (2006)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Mercy Reef (2006)As: McCaffery
Kojak (2005) (2005)As: Lieutenant Theo Kojak
Another World (1964)As: Czaja Carnek (1986)
Episode Cast Credits 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Ben Stiller, Ving Rhames, Joshua Bell 14x61: (Dec/19/2006) As Himself 
  Ving Rhames, Peter Gallagher, Reggie McFadden 05x34: (Nov/13/1997) As Himself 

Lilo & Stitch: The Series (2003) 
  Leroy & Stitch (Jun/23/2006) Voiced  Cobra Bubbles 
  Spooky 01x06: (Oct/12/2003) Voiced  Cobra Bubbles 
  Stitch! The Movie (Aug/26/2003) Voiced  Cobra Bubbles 
  Lilo & Stitch (Jun/21/2002) Voiced  Cobra Bubbles 

Icons (2002) 
  J.J. Abrams 05x01: (Jun/03/2006) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Ving Rhames, Paget Brewster, Scott Conat 02x152: (May/09/2006) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Tom Cruise, Ving Rhames, Jonathan Rhys Myers 09x85: (May/05/2006) As Himself 

On Air With Ryan Seacrest (2004) 
  3/15/04 01x47: (Mar/15/2004) As Himself 

The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (2002) 
  Operation: Rescue Jet Fusion 02x03: (Oct/13/2003) Voiced  Chief 

The Wonderful World of Disney (1997) (1997) 
  Lilo & Stitch 06x02: (Oct/04/2003) Voiced  Cobra Bubbles 

The District (2000) 
  Rage 03x20: (May/03/2003) As Attorney General Troy Hatcher 
  The Second Man 03x07: (Nov/09/2002) As Attorney General Troy Hatcher 
  Explicit Activities 03x03: (Oct/12/2002) As Attorney General Troy Hatcher 
  Oil and Water (2) 03x02: (Oct/05/2002) As Attorney General Troy Hatcher 

The Proud Family (2001) 
  A Hero for Halloween 02x02: (Oct/18/2002) Voiced  Garrett Krebs 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Little John 51x04: (May/05/2002) As John Morgan 

UC: Undercover (2001) 
  Nobody Rides for Free (a.k.a. Blowback) 01x06: (Nov/11/2001) As Quito Real 
  Honor Among Thieves 01x05: (Oct/28/2001) As Quito Real 
  Once Upon a Time...in the Hood (a.k.a. Amerikaz Most Wanted, a.k.a. This Thug's Life) 01x04: (Oct/21/2001) As Quito Real 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 55th Annual Golden Globe Awards 55x01: (Jan/18/1998) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'Don King: Only in America') 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Bruce Willis, Ving Rhames, Jeff Gordon 04x103: (Feb/18/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Michael Keaton, Ving Rhames, Goo Goo Dolls 03x180: (Jun/28/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]

ER (1994) 
  Dr. Carter, I Presume 03x01: (Sep/26/1996) As Walt Robbins 
  The Right Thing 02x14: (Feb/08/1996) As Walt Robbins 
  House of Cards 01x21: (Apr/06/1995) As Walt Robbins 
  Make of Two Hearts 01x16: (Feb/09/1995) As Walt Robbins 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Olde Thyme Religion 01x22: (Apr/06/1995) As Max Villareal, [Special Guest Stars]

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Suicide Squad 04x22: (Aug/24/1989) As Luther 'Million' Paxton 

Spenser: For Hire (1985) 
  McAllister 03x20: (Apr/30/1988) As Henry Brown 

Tour of Duty (1987) 
  Burn, Baby, Burn 01x06: (Nov/05/1987) As Tucker 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Child's Play 04x05: (Oct/30/1987) As Walker Monroe 
  The Maze 01x16: (Feb/22/1985) As Georges 

Crime Story (1986) 
  Abrams for the Defense (5) 01x07: (Oct/14/1986) As Hector Lincoln 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ving Rhames Quotes

No quotes added for this person