Login or register  
TV

Christopher J. Buzzell

Mostly Credited As: Christopher J. Buzzell
Sometimes Credited As: Jackamoe Buzzell

Birth Name: Christopher Allen Buzzell
Date Of Birth: March 24, 1972 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Rockland, Maine
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Christopher J. Buzzell



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Night Shift (2014) 
  Pilot 01x01: (May/27/2014) As Large Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

Longmire (2012) 
  The Worst Kind of Hunter 01x06: (Jul/08/2012) As Jerry Stonesifer, [Co-Guest Stars]

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  A Womb With A View 04x12: (Jul/31/2011) As FBI agent (as Jackamoe Buzzell), [Co-Guest Stars]

King Of Clubs (2009) 
  Wide Open for Business 01x03: (Oct/09/2009) As Club Guest 

Killer Women (2014) 
  Queen Bee 01x08: (Unaired) As Police Officer (as Jackamoe Buzzell), [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Christopher J. Buzzell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..