Login or register  
TV

Matt Craven


Mostly Credited As: Matt Craven
Sometimes Credited As: Matt Cravenn

Birth Name: Matthew John Crnkovich
Date Of Birth: November 10, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Port Colborne, Ontario
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Matt Craven




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Resurrection (2014) (2014)As: Sheriff Fred Langston
The Pacific (2010)As: Dr. Grant
Anatomy of Hope (2009)As: Hal Davis
Raines (2007)As: Captain Daniel Lewis
The Lyon's Den (2003)As: George Riley
L. A. Doctors (1998)As: Dr. Tim Lonner
High Incident (1996)As: Off. Lenny Gayer
Harry (US) (1987)As: Bobby Kratz
Tough Cookies (1986)As: Richie Messina
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS (2003) 
  Whiskey Tango Foxtrot 11x01: (Sep/24/2013) As Secretary of the Navy Clayton Jarvis 
  Shiva (2) 10x12: (Jan/15/2013) As Secretary of the Navy Clayton Jarvis 
  Extreme Prejudice 10x01: (Sep/25/2012) As Secretary of the Navy Clayton Jarvis 
  The Tell 09x18: (Mar/20/2012) As Secretary of the Navy Clayton Jarvis 

Alcatraz (2012) 
  Tommy Madsen 01x13: (Mar/26/2012) As Mr. K 

Justified (2010) 
  Full Commitment 02x11: (Apr/20/2011) As Dan Grant 
  The Moonshine War 02x01: (Feb/09/2011) As Dan Grant 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  A Day in the Life 04x08: (Nov/17/2005) As Larry Hopkins 

Boomtown (2002) 
  Lost Child 01x18: (Apr/20/2003) As Michael Hirsch 
  Coyote 01x10: (Dec/08/2002) As Michael Hirsch 

ER (1994) 
  Never Say Never 08x04: (Oct/18/2001) As Hospital Counsel Gordon Price 
  Rock, Paper, Scissors 07x11: (Jan/11/2001) As Hospital Counsel Gordon Price 
  The Dance We Do (aka Rapid Cycling) 07x08: (Dec/07/2000) As Hospital Counsel Gordon Price 

American Gothic (1995) 
  Strong Arm of the Law 01x07: (Nov/03/1995) As Barrett Stokes 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  The Voice of Reason 01x22: (Aug/20/1995) As Alan Wells (archive footage), [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Voyage Home 01x16: (Jun/30/1995) As Alan Wells 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matt Craven Quotes

No quotes added for this person