Login or register  
TV

Evan Parke

Mostly Credited As: Evan Parke
Sometimes Credited As: Evan Dexter Parke

Birth Name: Evan Dexter O'Neal Parke
Date Of Birth: January 02, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: Jamaica
Birth Place: Kingston
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Evan Parke



TV Appearances

Main cast 
L.A. Dragnet (2003)As: Detective Raymond Cooper (S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

American Horror Story (2011) 
  Madness Ends 02x13: (Jan/23/2013) As Detective #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #9902 40x33: (May/09/2012) As Spencer Walsh 
  Ep. #9863 39x248: (Mar/13/2012) As Spencer Walsh 
  Ep. #9862 39x247: (Mar/12/2012) As Spencer Walsh 
  Ep. #9838 39x223: (Feb/07/2012) As Spencer Walsh 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Malice in Wonderland 12x18: (Mar/21/2012) As Eli / Security Guard 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Plan B 02x22: (May/03/2011) As Nelson Sanders 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Down The Block There's a Riot 07x10: (Dec/12/2010) As Derek Yaeger 
  A Humiliating Business 07x07: (Nov/07/2010) As Derek Yeager 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  The Beginning 05x24: (May/10/2007) As Frank Cole 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Country Crossover 06x07: (Nov/07/2006) As Club Bouncer 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Manhattan Manhunt 02x07: (Nov/09/2005) As Albert Grafton/Big Al 

Charmed (1998) 
  Something Wicca This Way Goes 07x22: (May/22/2005) As Kahn 

Medium (2005) 
  In the Rough 01x14: (May/02/2005) As Det. Rickey 

Fastlane (2002) 
  Popdukes 01x15: (Feb/14/2003) As Etobi 

One On One (2001) 
  Daddy, I Don't Need an Edumacation 02x12: (Jan/06/2003) As Carl 

Alias (2001) 
  The Coup 01x14: (Feb/24/2002) As Charlie (as Evan Dexter Parke) 
  Color-Blind 01x07: (Nov/25/2001) As Charlie 
  Reckoning 01x06: (Nov/18/2001) As Charlie 
  A Broken Heart 01x04: (Oct/21/2001) As Charlie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Evan Parke Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..