Login or register  
TV

Ingo Preminger

Mostly Credited As: Ingo Preminger
Birth Name: Ingwald Preminger
Date Of Birth: February 25, 1911 (Age 95)
Country Of Birth: Ukraine
Birth Place: Czernowitz, Bukovina, Austria-Hungary [now Cherniv
Date Of Death: June 07, 2006

Ingo Preminger



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Top 2000 (1999) 
  Top 2000 A Gogo (4) 11x05: (Dec/29/2009) As Himself (Archive footage), [Interviewees]

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 28th Annual Golden Globe Awards 28x01: (Feb/05/1971) As Winner: Best Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical (for 'M*A*S*H') 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ingo Preminger Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..