Login or register  
TV

Lauren Conrad

Mostly Credited As: Lauren Conrad
Sometimes Credited As: LC
Lauren

Birth Name: Lauren Katherine Conrad
Date Of Birth: February 01, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Laguna Beach, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Lauren Conrad


Lauren or LC as her friends call her was born in Laguna Beach, California on January 1986. She has two siblings named Breanna who is 2 years younger than her and a six year younger brother named Brandon. Her father is an architect and her mother a housewife.

Lauren attended the Academy of Art University in San Francisco for one semester, after that she transfered to the Fashion Institute of Design and Merchandising in Los Angeles.

Lauren will have her own show on MTV called "The Hills" and its scheduled to be airing Spring 2006.

Lauren Conrad Lauren Conrad Lauren Conrad Lauren Conrad Lauren Conrad Lauren Conrad Lauren Conrad Lauren Conrad
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Hills (2006)As: Herself (S01-S05)
Laguna Beach (2004)As: Herself (S01-S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

TRL (1998) 
  September 14, 2005 07x7007: (Sep/14/2005) As Herself 

Fashion Police (2010) 
  Lauren Conrad & Nigel Barker 09x10: (Apr/04/2014) As Herself 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Lauren Conrad, Jeff Wild, Sarah Colonna, Josh Wolf, guest host Ross Mathews 07x86: (Jun/10/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Lauren Conrad 05x85: (Jun/06/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Punk'd (2003) 
  Dax Shepard (Chloë Grace Moretz, Metta World Peace, Lauren Conrad) 09x07: (May/10/2012) As Herself 

Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005) 
  Moving the Merch 06x04: (Jul/06/2010) As Herself 

America's Next Top Model (2003) 
  Fortress of Fierceness 13x03: (Sep/16/2009) As Guest Judge 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Ryan Reynolds, Lauren Conrad, the Fray 01x69: (Jun/18/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Larry David, Lauren Conrad, Gavin Rossdale 01x12: (Jun/16/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Hills (2006) 
  Something Old, Something New 05x10: (May/31/2009) As Herself, [Starring Roles]
  New City, New Drama 01x01: (May/31/2006) As Herself, [Starring Roles]

Family Guy (1999) 
  We Love You Conrad 07x14: (May/03/2009) Voiced  Herself 

GREEK (2007) 
  Hell Week 02x10: (Oct/28/2008) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Bill O'Reilly, Lauren Conrad 16x30: (Oct/27/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Al Franken, Lauren Conrad, The Cribs 15x84: (Mar/18/2008) As Herself 

MTV Video Music Awards (1984) 
  25th Annual MTV Video Music Awards 25x01: (Sep/07/2008) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Lauren Conrad, Tyrese, Glen Campbell 06x117: (Aug/29/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Lauren Conrad, Eddie Pepitone 05x04: (Jan/05/2007) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Lauren Conrad, John Larroquette 26x121: (Feb/18/2008) As Herself 
  Season 19, Episode 31 25x246: (Aug/13/2007) As Herself 

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Vanessa Hudgens / Lauren Conrad 03x06: (Sep/17/2007) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Jim Breuer, Lauren Conrad, Dov Davidoff, the Eels 05x70: (May/19/2006) As Herself 

Laguna Beach (2004) 
  Graduation Day 01x09: (Nov/30/2004) As Stephen's Sister 
Latest news

My Guilty Pleasure: 'The Hills' Nov/15/2013

All news
Trivia

She's interning at Teen Vogue.

She attended The Academy of Art University in San Francisco and studied Fashion Design for one semester before she moved back home.

She's living in Los Angeles

Her favorite color is black.

Loves shopping!

Lauren's nickname is "L C".

Lauren Conrad Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Chris Rock Speaks of Tracy Morgan's Health

    During an interview with USA Today, Chris Rock spoke of fellow..

TNT greenlights a Cold Justice Spinoff

There is going to be a new series as Wolf Reality and Magical Elves..

The Fall starring Gillian Anderson to return in November

The popular BBC TWO drama series The Fall is set to return during..