Login or register  
TV

Basshunter


Mostly Credited As: Basshunter
Birth Name: Jonas Erik Altberg
Date Of Birth: December 22, 1984 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: Sweden
Birth Place: Halmstad

Basshunter




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Celebrity Big Brother (2001)As: Himself (Series 7 (2010)- 4th Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Listen - Episode 18 01x38: (Aug/05/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 17, Episode 16 17x16: (Jun/27/2010) As Himself 

Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004) 
  Series 12, Show 7 12x07: (Jan/29/2010) As Himself 

Celebrity Big Brother (2001) 
  Series 7 - Live Finale 07x33: (Jan/29/2010) As Himself, [Featuring]

The 5.19 Show (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 14 01x14: (Jan/16/2010) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  David Walliams, Andy Serkis, Gareth Malone, Basshunter, Josie Long 23x09: (Nov/25/2009) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Basshunter Quotes

No quotes added for this person