Login or register  
TV

Jason Wahler

Mostly Credited As: Jason Wahler
Sometimes Credited As: J. Wahl

Birth Name: Jason Daniel Wahler
Date Of Birth: January 11, 1987 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Laguna Beach, California
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Jason Wahler


Jason Wahler is an American actor/reality star, and was born on January 11, 1987 in Laguna Beach, California. Wahler is best known for being a cast member on the second season of the MTV reality series Laguna Beach, where he dated Jessica, Alex, and finally Lauren Conrad. The two continued to see each other during the first season of Lauren's spin-off series The Hills, but broke up in 2006. In 2009, Wahler made his film debut in the indie movie 2 Dudes and a Dream. In 2010, Wahler appeared as a patient on Celebrity Rehab With Dr. Drew, after suffering from alcoholism.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rehab with Dr. Drew (2008)As: Himself (S04)
The Hills (2006)As: Himself (S01-S03)
Laguna Beach (2004)As: Himself (S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Hills (2006) 
  Out With The Old... 02x01: (Jan/15/2007) As Himself 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  Sundance 04x04: (Jan/27/2006) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jason Wahler Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..