Login or register  
TV

Hoagy Carmichael

Mostly Credited As: Hoagy Carmichael
Birth Name: Hoagland Howard Carmichael
Date Of Birth: November 22, 1899 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bloomington, Indiana
Date Of Death: December 27, 1981
Cause Of Death: Heart attack in Rancho Mirage, California

Hoagy Carmichael



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Laramie (1959)As: Jonesy (S01)
The Bell Telephone Hour (1959)As: Himself (Host 1964 - 1965)
Episode Cast Credits 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Molly? 01x26: (Mar/27/1964) As Carl Baker 
  Who Killed Snookie Martinelli? 01x16: (Jan/10/1964) As "Jango" Jordan 

The Flintstones (1960) 
  The Hit Song Writers 02x01: (Sep/15/1961) Voiced  Himself 

Climax! (1954) 
  Sound of the Moon 04x19: (Jan/23/1958) As Jazzman 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  I Get Along Without You Very Well 03x10: (Nov/12/1957) As Himself 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Helen Morgan Story 01x33: (May/16/1957) As Marty Dix 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 7, Episode 16 07x16: (Apr/19/1955) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 27 02x27: (Mar/21/1950) As Himself 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Casablanca 05x28: (Mar/03/1955) As Sam 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Abbott & Costello 04x33: (May/23/1954) As Himself 
  Abbott & Costello 03x31: (Apr/26/1953) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Designing Women (1986)• Main Title Theme ("Georgia on My Mind")

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hoagy Carmichael Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

itv announce 2015 BRIT Award Hosts...

Last year James Corden announced it would be his final year as the host of..

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..

Micky Flanagan's Detour De France - Micky chats about making the show

I was lucky enough to catch up with Micky Flanagan at the press launch..